Nadene Conlon

Articles Written: 29

Recent Articles by Nadene Conlon

Lion Foundation NJC Team Lists - Round 5

LION FOUNDATION NJC TEAM LISTS - ROUND 5

Lion Foundation NJC Round 5 fixtures / Competition standings

FOUNDATION Cup 16's Northland Raiders vs Auckland Sea Lions Eastern Park, Taipa (Far North) Kick Off 12.00 noon Canterbury vs Wellington Rugby League Park, Christchurch Kick Off 1.00 pm Auckland Crowns vs Waicoa Bay Cornwall Park, Auckland Kick Off 1.00 pm

Lion Foundation NJC - Round 4 results

FOUNDATION Cup 16's Waicoa Bay vs Auckland Sea Lions League Park,Ngaruawahia Waicoa Bay 26 Tamahou Skipper, Mattew Wade, Issac John, Shaun Kenny-Dowall (2) : Tries Mattew Wade (3) : Goals Auckland Sea Lions 24 Eli Pillay, Sonny Fa'i, Saipani Aiolupo, Paul Tusa, William Peace : Tries James Swalger (2) : Goals

Lion Foundation NJC Team Lists - Semi Finals

FOUNDATION Cup 16's (All Games Saturday 10 April 2004) Auckland Crowns vs Wellington Cornwall Park, Auckland 1.00 pm Kick Off Auckland Crowns: Matthew Parata, Kingi Akauola, Tamihana Hawea, Patrick Ah Van, Kurt Te Hira, Jody Henry, Shalom Suniula, Konelio Vaiga, Arron Pawley, Constantine Mika, Leeson Ah Mau, Sione Tongia, Scott Jones (C) Reserves: Moeakiola Situa, Alexander Vaea, Javan Guttenbeil, Samuel Grey Coach: Frank Harold Wellington: Bronson Marino, Tautara Reihana-Gerrard, Michael Lealava'a, Karl McNichol, Arana Taumata, Shannon Bradbrook, Brendan Hikaka, Jackson Reihana, Kayne McDonald, Nathan King, Taikaha Brown, Teariki Peneha, Ashley Parker Reserves: Andre Itula, Phillip Green, Amos Moala, Bradley Wardlaw Coach: Darryl Marino

Lion Foundation NJC - Semi final fixtures

FOUNDATION Cup 16's Saturday 10 April 2004 Auckland Crowns (1st Place) vs Wellington (4th Place) Cornwall Park, Auckland 1.00 pm Kick Off Saturday 10 April 2004 Waicoa Bay (2nd Place) vs Auckland Sea Lions (3rd Place) Puketewhero Park, Rotorua 12.30 pm Kick Off

Lion Foundation NJC Team Lists - Round 3

LION FOUNDATION NJC TEAM LISTS - ROUND 3 (Saturday 20 March 2004) Foundation Cup 16's Northland Raiders vs Auckland Crowns ITM Stadium, Whangarei Kick Off 1.00pm Northland Raiders: Logan Wikitera, Wade Tavinor, Linton Price, William Wiki (C), Saia Lo, Shontain Tau, Tory McKay, Wesley Ikuia, Jesse Wikitera, Michael Tuitupou, Wiremu Ratana, Daley Johnson, Peter Lisle Reserves: Sam McKendry, Clifford Lambert, Kene Te Whata, Thomas Wihongi Coach: Craig Schaumkell Auckland Crowns: Halue Taomia, Kingi Akauola, Tamihana Hawea, Patrick Ah Van, Kyle Bos, Jody Henry, Shalom Suniula, Konelio Vaiga, Arron Pawley, Iuomalo Su'a, Leeson Ah Mau, Constantine Mika, Scott Jones (C) Reserves: Moeakiola Situa, Alex Vaea, Sione Tongia, Matthew Parata Coach: Frank Harold

Lion Foundation NJC Team Lists - Round 4

Foundation Cup 16's (All Saturday 27 March 2004) Waicoa Bay vs Auckland Sea Lions League Park, Ngaruawahia Kick Off 12.00 noon Waicoa Bay: Jordan Muru, Tamatoa Reu, Tamahou Skipper, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Michael Murray, Mattew Wade, Issac John, Peter Wiggins, Dallin Edwards, Richard Barrett, Jae Murray, Slade King, Troy Waters (C) Reserves: Terekia Koroheke, Steve Rapira, David Gideon, Deon Boynton Coach: John Dowall Auckland Sea Lions: Dean Lia, Aaron Smith, James Swalger, Victor Field, Eli Pillay, Tom Vai Vai, Malcolme Noda, Sonny Fa'i (C), Michael Vaotu'ua, Saipani Avia-Aiolupo, Halafo'ou Akau'ola-Laula, Patrick Lilii, Paul Tusa Reserves: Daniel O'Regan, William Peace, Sioeli Kaifoto, Marvin Ng Chok Coach: Warrick Anderson

LION FOUNDATION NJC - ROUND 1 RESULTS

FOUNDATION Cup 16's Auckland Sea Lions vs Canterbury Cornwall Park, Greenlane Auckland Sea Lions 66 Sonny Fa'i, Sidney Ene, Mike Vaotuua, Tui Amituanai, Daniel O'Regan, Patrick Lilii, Aaron Smith (2), Tom Vai Vai (2), Tino Va'asa (2) : Tries Victor Field, Aaron Smith, Sonny Fa'i, Malcolm Noda (2), Tino Va'asa (4) : Goals Canterbury 14 Brackin Henry, Tau Arona, Louis Fanene : Tries Daniel Bain : Goals

Lion Foundation NJC team lists - Round 2

FOUNDATION Cup 16's Auckland Crowns vs Auckland Sea Lions Cornwall Park, Auckland Kick Off 1.00pm

Lion Foundation NJC Round 4 Fixtures / Competition Standings

LION FOUNDATION NJC ROUND 4 FIXTURES Foundation Cup 16's Satruday 27 March 2004 Waicoa Bay vs Auckland Sea Lions League Park, Ngaruawahia 12.00am Kick Off Saturday 27 March 2004 Wellington vs Northland Raiders Wise Park, Wellington 12.00am Kick Off Saturday 27 March 2004 Auckland Crowns vs Canterbury Cornwall Park, Auckland 1.00pm Kick Off

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities