SQUADS: Betfred Women's Super League - 2024 Round 1
23 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the eighth round of NSWRL junior reps Under 16's - the 2016 Harold Matthews Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW time).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 Harold Matthews Draw and Results.
Western Suburbs Magpies 24 Sydney Roosters 14
Venue: Narellan Park
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 10:00am
Western Suburbs Magpies (24)
Tries: R Ngati 2, N Tiata 2, T Harding
Goals: M Zaurrini 2
Sydney Roosters (14)
Tries: K Hill, M Green, B Bentley-Hape
Goals: B Bentley-Hape 1
Central Coast Centurions 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs 26
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 10:00am
Central Coast Centurions (14)
Tries: J Smith 2, T James
Goals: J Smith 1
South Sydney Rabbitohs (26)
Tries: R Dellow 2, P Turner, D Armstrong, M Chan-Foon
Goals: J Taumoepeau 3
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 50 Western Sydney Academy of Sport 0
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 11:00am
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (50)
Tries: R Pickering 2, C O'Connor 2, B Xeri 2, D Casey, G Sukanaivalu, A Ernst, U Longmuir
Goals: K Broadhurst 5
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (0)
Illawarra Steelers 26 Parramatta Eels 34
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 12:00pm
Illawarra Steelers (26)
Tries: D Harrison, A Scmoupp, T Whiteford, J Dickson, J Bazzaz
Goals: A Scmoupp 3
Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: C Lea'aetoa 2, J Boumelhem, W Kei, M Doorey, U Seve
Goals: K Schneider 5
Newcastle Knights 42 St George Dragons 4
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 12:00pm
Newcastle Knights (42)
Tries: J Madden 2, M Smith, S Casey, T Marks, B Best, R Haidle
Goals: J Madden 7
St George Dragons (4)
Tries: K Georgopoulos
Canberra Raiders 30 Penrith Panthers 20
Venue: Kippax Oval
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 12:30pm
Canberra Raiders (30)
Tries: K Jensen 2, T Brooke, J Veloudos, K Laundress
Goals: K Jensen 5
Penrith Panthers (20)
Tries: Z Cini 3, M Trindall
Goals: D White 2
South West Sydney Academy of Sport 0 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 70
Venue: Kirkham Oval
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 5:00pm
South West Sydney Academy of Sport (0)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (70)
Tries: J Kwiah 5, V Tevaga 2, J Moli 2, L Dillon 2, J Snowball, T Toomata
Goals: C Garrety 8, J Averillo 1
North Sydney Bears 4 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 50
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 3 April 2016 at 11:45am
North Sydney Bears (4)
Tries: A Fogarty
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (50)
Tries: T Latu 2, C Scarr 2, J Schuster 2, J Fepuleai, M Lehmann, H Wilson
Goals: H Wilson 7
Balmain Tigers had a bye this round.
RELATED: Click here to view the current Harold Matthews ladder.