Penrith punish rusty Roosters
2 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the results and scorers from the tenth round of the NRL's Under 20's National Youth Competition - the Holden Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NYC Draw and Results.
St George Illawarra Dragons 44 Canberra Raiders 6
Venue: UOW Jubilee Oval
Date: Thursday 12 May 2016 at 5:35pm
St George Illawarra Dragons (44)
Tries: Patrick Herbert 3, Paora Kemp 2, Luciano Leilua, Matt Dufty, Jacob Esau
Goals: Jai Field 6
Canberra Raiders (6)
Tries: Jack Hickson
Goals: Zac Woolford 1
Parramatta Eels 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Friday 13 May 2016 at 5:35pm
Parramatta Eels (28)
Tries: James Gammidge, Jack Morris, Tyrell Fuimaono, Bevan French, Dean Matterson
Goals: Michael Doolan 4
South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Liam Coleman, Cameron Murray, Tom Perrin, Kalani Ili
Goals: Neihana Walters 3
Penrith Panthers 74 Warriors 10
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Saturday 14 May 2016 at 12:00pm
Penrith Panthers (74)
Tries: Braidon Burns 5, Caleb Aekins, Jake Ennis, Ratu Tuiese 2, Kaide Ellis, Nathan Cleary, Liam Martin
Goals: Nathan Cleary 11
Warriors (10)
Tries: Erin Clark, Mose Esera
Goals: Zion Ioka 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 Brisbane Broncos 32
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Saturday 14 May 2016 at 1:00pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (22)
Tries: Darcy Cox, Jayden El-Jalkh, Manase Fainu, Tevita Funa
Goals: Tom Wright 3
Brisbane Broncos (32)
Tries: Jamayne Isaako 2, Lachlan Lanskey, Sam Leach, Kalolo Saitaua, Sam Smith
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 4
Melbourne Storm 38 North Queensland Cowboys 44
Venue: Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Date: Saturday 14 May 2016 at 2:00pm
Melbourne Storm (38)
Tries: Jesse Arthars, Jaiyden Hunt, Cory Parker, Angelo Leaupepe, Joel Gittins, Jacob Tongue
Goals: Jesse Arthars 4
North Queensland Cowboys (44)
Tries: Gideon Gela-Mosby 3, Marcus Jensen, Nathan Traill, Coen Hess, Brandon Smith, Kalyn Ponga, Trey Kemp
Goals: Kalyn Ponga 3
Newcastle Knights 30 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 15 May 2016 at 9:45am
Newcastle Knights (30)
Tries: Jake McNamara, Dean Kouka-Smith 2, Sam Stone, Jayden Butterfield 2
Goals: Jake McNamara 3
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (10)
Tries: Will Kennedy, Lachlain Stein
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 1
Wests Tigers 42 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 15 May 2016 at 1:45pm
Wests Tigers (42)
Tries: Jacob Liddle, Jakob Giles, Esan Marsters, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Roman Ioelu 2, Luke Sharpe
Goals: Vieru Mapesone 7
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10)
Tries: Marcelo Montoya, Luis Strickland
Goals: Josh Bergamin 1
Gold Coast Titans 16 Sydney Roosters 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Monday 16 May 2016 at 4:30pm
Gold Coast Titans (16)
Tries: Morgan Boyle, Phillip Sami 2, Tyrrone Roberts-Davis
Sydney Roosters (34)
Tries: Bernard Lewis, Kiah Cooper, Nat Butcher 2, Grant Garvey, Ryan King
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 2, Jesse Marschke 3