Penrith punish rusty Roosters
9 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the results and scorers from the eleventh round of the NRL's Under 20's - Holden Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NYC U20s Draw and Results.
South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 St George Illawarra Dragons 34
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday 19 May 2016 at 5:35pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Cam Murray, Tom Perrin, Mawene Hiroti, Tim Davis
Goals: Chad O'Donnell 3
St George Illawarra Dragons (34)
Tries: Paora Kemp 2, Jack Payne, TJ Uele, Reuben Garrick, Donte Efaraimo, Jai Field
Goals: Jai Field 3
North Queensland Cowboys 38 Brisbane Broncos 12
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Friday 20 May 2016 at 5:35pm
North Queensland Cowboys (38)
Tries: Cooper Bambling, Jordan Kenworthy, Gideon Gela Mosby, Kalyn Ponga, Bacho Salam, Tahanvi Tutakakve
Goals: Kalyn Ponga 5
Brisbane Broncos (12)
Tries: Tristan Hope, Gehmat Shibaski
Goals: Will Brimson 2
Wests Tigers 32 Newcastle Knights 28
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 21 May 2016 at 10:45am
Wests Tigers (32)
Tries: Jacob Liddle, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Roman Ioelu, Ray Stone, Trent Pye, Daniel Roberts
Goals: Bartley 4, Roman Ioelu 1
Newcastle Knights (28)
Tries: Jake McNamara 2, Heath Gibbs, Kainoa Gudgeon, Sam Stone
Goals: Jake McNamara 4
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 21 May 2016 at 5:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (30)
Tries: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 2, Lachlan Stein, Jayden McDonogh
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4, Rhys Davies 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (16)
Tries: Tevita Funa 2, Jayden El-Jakh, Brad Parker
Warriors 20 Canberra Raiders 4
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 22 May 2016 at 9:00am
Warriors (20)
Tries: Marata Niukore 2, Lewis Soosemea, Junior Pauga
Goals: Kane Telea 2
Canberra Raiders (4)
Tries: Kody Parsons
Penrith Panthers 28 Gold Coast Titans 24
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Sunday 22 May 2016 at 11:45am
Penrith Panthers (28)
Tries: Jack Hetherington, Daniel Brown 2, Corey Waddell, Christian Crichton
Goals: Jerome Luai 4
Gold Coast Titans (24)
Tries: Ethan Roberts, Josh Rogers 2,
Goals: Tyronne Roberts-Davis 4
Parramatta Eels 38 Melbourne Storm 14
Venue: McCredie Park
Date: Sunday 22 May 2016 at 1:00pm
Parramatta Eels (38)
Tries: James Gammidge 2, Denzal Tonise, Dane Aukafolau, Michael Doolan, Bevan French
Goals: Michael Doolan 5
Melbourne Storm (14)
Tries: Connor Donehue, Jacob Tonge, Talor Walters
Goals: Jesse Arthars 1
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 46 Sydney Roosters 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 22 May 2016 at 1:45pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (46)
Tries: Marcelo Montoya 2, Jack Gibbons 2, Josh Bergamin, Adam Keighran, D'Rhys Miller, Kiko Manu, Lachlan Lewis
Goals: Josh Bergamin 5
Sydney Roosters (16)
Tries: Joseph Manu, Ryan King, Luke Chalker
Goals: Jesse Marschke 2