Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
70 mins ago | Andrew Ferguson
All the results and scorers from the 21st round of the NYC Under 20's Holden Cup.
NOTE: The Round 13 washed out match between Melbourne Storm and Penrith Panthers was abandoned officially this week, with both sides award a competition point each.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NYC Draw and Results.
Sydney Roosters 38 Brisbane Broncos 24
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Thursday 28 July 2016 at 5:35pm
Sydney Roosters (38)
Tries: Sitili Tupouniua, Jarrett Boland, Ryan King, Grant Garvey, Poasa Faamusili, Jarred Anderson, Ben Thomas
Goals: Jackson Hastings 5
Brisbane Broncos (24)
Tries: Corey Allan, Gehamat Shibasaki, Kalolo Saitaua, Sam Smith
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 4
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 St George Illawarra Dragons 52
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 29 July 2016 at 5:35pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (18)
Tries: Jack Gleeson, Josh Bergamin, D'Rhys Miller
Goals: Adam Keighran 3
St George Illawarra Dragons (52)
Tries: Matt Dufty 3, Jai Field 2, Isaac Thompson 2, Paora Kemp 2, Patrick Herbert
Goals: Paora Kemp 6
Warriors 30 Penrith Panthers 28
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 July 2016 at 12:40pm
Warriors (30)
Tries: Kane Telea, Junior Pauga, Joseph Price, Lewis Soosemea, Matthew Faitotoa,
Goals: Kane Telea 5
Penrith Panthers (28)
Tries: Wayde Egan, Corey Waddell 2, Tyrone May, Jack Nelson
Goals: Jerome Luai 4
Parramatta Eels 25 Wests Tigers 18
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 July 2016 at 3:15pm
Parramatta Eels (25)
Tries: Michael Doolan, Denzal Tonise, Jermaine Mati-Leifi, Kurt De Luis
Goals: Mitchael Doolan 4
Field Goals: Troy Dargan 1
Wests Tigers (18)
Tries: Obed Karwhin 2, Tony Tali, Daniel Roberts
Goals: Vieru Mapesone 1
North Queensland Cowboys 38 Melbourne Storm 14
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 July 2016 at 5:15pm
North Queensland Cowboys (38)
Tries: Brandon Smith 3, Kalyn Ponga 2, Michael Carroll, Emry Pere
Goals: Jacob Bourke 5
Melbourne Storm (14)
Tries: Cory Parker 2, Scott Drinkwater
Goals: Jesse Arthars 1
South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 Canberra Raiders 48
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 31 July 2016 at 11:45am
South Sydney Rabbitohs (10)
Tries: Kalani Ili, Haimona Hiroti
Goals: Chad O'Donnell 1
Canberra Raiders (48)
Tries: Jack Hickson 3, Jack Tuite, Thomas Cronan, Harry Van Dartel, Logan Spaander, Bailey Hartwig, Zeik Foster
Goals: Zac Woolford 6
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 52 Newcastle Knights 22
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Sunday 31 July 2016 at 1:45pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (52)
Tries: Tom Wright 3, Manase Fainu 2, Tevita Funa 2, Nicho Hynes, Luke Polselli
Goals: Nicho Hynes 8
Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Tyrone Amey, Heath Gibbs, Sam Stone, Nick Newman
Goals: Braden Robson 3
Gold Coast Titans 28 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Monday 1 August 2016 at 4:45pm
Gold Coast Titans (28)
Tries: Christian Mika, Max King 2, Phillip Sami, Jordan Scott
Goals: Tyronne Roberts-Davis 3, Josh Rogers 1
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (34)
Tries: Josh Tuilagi 2, Sione Katoa, Ashleigh Nisbet, Lachlan Stein, Jayden Walker
Goals: Rhys Davies 5