Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
70 mins ago | Andrew Ferguson
All the results and scorers from the sixth round of the 2017 Under 20's Holden Cup National Youth Competition.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.
Brisbane Broncos 40 Sydney Roosters 26
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Thursday 6 April 2017 at 5:10pm
Brisbane Broncos (40)
Tries: Kotoni Staggs 3, David Fauid, Gehamant Shibasaki, Gerome Burns, Kobe Hetherington
Goals: Gerome Burns 6
Sydney Roosters (26)
Tries: Luke Chalker 2, Adam Pompey, Bernard Lewis, Jesse Marschke
Goals: Jesse Marschke 3
Newcastle Knights 22 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Friday 7 April 2017 at 3:45pm
Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Tom Starling, Heath Gibbs, Mitch Andrews
Goals: Jack Johns 3
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Jayden Okunbor, Adam Keighran, Kiko Manu
Penrith Panthers 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 24
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Friday 7 April 2017 at 5:35pm
Penrith Panthers (28)
Tries: Reed Izzard, Stefano Hala, Richie Munchow, Dean Blore, Caleb Aekins
Goals: Dean Blore 4
South Sydney Rabbitohs (24)
Tries: Beau Cordtz 2, Blake Manowski, Gabe Hamlin
Goals: Adam Douehi 4
Melbourne Storm 22 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 8 April 2017 at 2:45pm
Melbourne Storm (22)
Tries: Sale Finau, Scott Drinkwater, Louis Geraghty 2
Goals: Scott Drinkwater 3
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (36)
Tries: Kyle Flanagan 2, Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga, Ryan King, Billy Magoulias
Goals: Kyle Flanagan 6
Gold Coast Titans 32 Canberra Raiders 24
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Saturday 8 April 2017 at 3:15pm
Gold Coast Titans (32)
Tries: Daniel Brownbill 2, Reihana Marsh, Apiata Noema, Corey Manicaros, Jake Sparey
Goals: Ethan Roberts 4
Canberra Raiders (24)
Tries: Mikaele Ravalawa 2, Zac Patch, Will Samuel
Goals: Harry van Dartel 3
North Queensland Cowboys 20 Wests Tigers 26
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 8 April 2017 at 5:15pm
North Queensland Cowboys (20)
Tries: Marshall Hudson 2, Kurt Wiltshere, Cody Maughan
Goals: Mitch Dunn 2
Wests Tigers (26)
Tries: Connelly Lemuelu, Daniel Peck, Corey Kurnoth, Liam Pakau, Jakob Giles
Goals: Blake Higgins 3
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 26 St George Illawarra Dragons 32
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Sunday 9 April 2017 at 11:00am
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (26)
Tries: Haumole Olakau'atu 2, Tom Wright, Taniela Paseka, Manase Fainu
Goals: Bilal Maarbani 3
St George Illawarra Dragons (32)
Tries: Zac Lomax 2, Josh Dowel, Reuben Garrick, Jason Gillard
Goals: Zac Lomax 6
Warriors 24 Parramatta Eels 34
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 9 April 2017 at 11:45am
Warriors (24)
Tries: Kane Telea, Gibson Popoalii, Lewis Soosemea, Lee Turner, Chanel Harris-Tavita
Goals: Dylan Tavita 1, Chanel Harris-Tabita 1
Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: Troy Dargan 2, Anthony Layoun, Filia Utoikamanu 2, Greg Leleisiuao
Goals: Troy Dargan 5
RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.