Advertising Opportunities
Round 3 - Thursday 21st March @ 08:05pm
22
L: 1
FullTime
80.00
Round 3 - Thursday 21st March @ 08:05pm
STORM vs. BULLDOGS
AAMI Park
18
L: 10
H-T: 8
22
#NRLSOUCSH
FullTime
80.00
CROWD: 11923
H-T: 0
18

LeagueUnlimited.com Player of the Match Points

 

3. Cooper Cronk

Position:
Halfback
DOB:
Dec 05, 1983, (30)
 

2. Billy Slater

Position: Fullback

 

1. Josh Reynolds

Position: Five Eighth

MELBOURNE STORM (22)
Tries: Ryan Hinchcliffe, Mahe Fonua, Matt Duffie, Lagi Setu
Field Goals:
Conversions: Cameron Smith (3/4)
Penalty Goals:

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (18)
Tries: Sam Perrett, Krisnan Inu, Kris Keating
Field Goals:
Conversions: Krisnan Inu (3/3)
Penalty Goals:


Match Review

A quick whip-around of all the results from Round 16 of the National Youth Competition - the Holden Cup Under 20's.

Follow all the action of the Holden Cup each weekend as we update as many games as possible via Twitter.

Don't forget to check back tomorrow when we bring you all the teamlists for Round 17!

LU on Twitter | LU on Facebook

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 16 :: Friday 28 June - Monday 1 July

 

FRIDAY

RABBITOHS 22 def RAIDERS 12, ANZ Stadium
Referee: Brett Suttor; Halftime: Rabbitohs 12-6

South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Tries: Tyrone Phillips 2, Alex Johnston, Siosaia Tanginoa
Goals: Cameron McInnes 3/4

Canberra Raiders 12
Tries: Jordan Worboys 2
Goals: Mitchell Cornish 2/2

 

SATURDAY

DRAGONS 18 def PANTHERS 14, Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Halftime: Panthers 6-0

St. George Illawarra Dragons 18
Tries: Taylor Brown, Kem Seru, Jackson Hastings
Goals: Jackson Hastings 3/3

Penrith Panthers 14
Tries: Pat Hollis 2
Goals: Doug Hewitt 3/3

 

SUNDAY

TIGERS 25 def STORM 16, Campbelltown Stadium
Referee: Dave Munro & Chris Sutton; Halftime: 6-all

Wests Tigers 25
Tries: Mitchell Moses, Leva Li, Kurtis Rowe, Manaia Cherrington
Goals: Manaia Rudolph 4/4
Field Goal: Mitchell Moses 1

Melbourne Storm 16
Tries: Herschel Gideon, Francis Tualau, Niua Finau Puaka
Goals: Matt McGahan 2/3

 

TITANS 22 def KNIGHTS 10, Hunter Stadium
Referee: Adam Gee & Ziggy Przeklaska-Adamski; Halftime: Titans 12-4

Gold Coast Titans 22
Tries: Matt Beddow 2, Mitchum Ardler, Matthew Russell
Goals: Kane Elgey 3/4

Newcastle Knights 10
Tries: Jake Mamo, Mona Seumanufagai
Goals: Eddie Proudler 1/2

 

WARRIORS 34 def BRONCOS 28, Mt Smart Stadium
Referee: Chris Butler; Halftime: Warriors 16-12

New Zealand Warriors 34
Tries: Tuimaoala Lolohea 2, Eric Newbigging, James Taylor, Kurt Robinson, Abraham Papalii
Goals: Tuimoala Lolohea 5/6

Brisbane Broncos 28
Tries: Corey Oates 3, Paul Byrnes, Duncan Paia'Aua
Goals: Duncan Paia'Aua 4/5

 

COWBOYS 28 def SHARKS 12, 1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Halftime: Cowboys 18-6

North Queensland Cowboys 28
Tries: David Munro, Jayden Hodges, Javid Bowen, Halvor Harris, Zac Santo
Goals: Alex Grant 4/5

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12
Tries: Josh Lambert, Fa'amanu Brown
Goals: Valentine Holmes 2/2

 

MONDAY

ROOSTERS 34 def SEA EAGLES 6, Allianz Stadium
Referee: Jon Stone; Halftime: Roosters 18-0

Sydney Roosters 34
Tries: Jack Goodsell 2, Jokatama Dokonivalu, Braeden Batiste, Willis Meehan, Jack Siejka
Goals: Brendan Elliot 5/6

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6
Tries: Dylan Kelly
Goals: Dylan Kelly 1/1

 

BYE: Bulldogs, Eels

 



2013 National Youth Competition LADDER
Updated after Round 16

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

+/-

Pts

1. Raiders

15

11

3

1

1

457

360

97

25

2. Panthers

14

10

4

0

2

391

268

123

24

3. Roosters

15

11

4

0

1

425

324

101

24

4. Warriors

15

9

5

1

1

451

363

88

21

5. Tigers

15

9

6

0

1

411

338

73

20

6. Storm

15

9

6

0

1

350

309

41

20

7. Bulldogs

15

8

6

1

1

466

424

42

19

8. Eels

14

6

7

1

2

342

316

26

17

9. Knights

15

7

8

0

1

376

350

26

16

10. Dragons

15

7

8

0

1

382

433

-51

16

11. Broncos

15

7

8

0

1

402

464

-62

16

12. Rabbitohs

15

6

8

1

1

350

360

-10

15

13. Titans

15

6

9

0

1

339

436

-97

14

14. Cowboys

15

3

10

2

1

304

375

-71

10

15. Sea Eagles

14

3

11

0

2

264

411

-147

10

16. Sharks

14

2

11

1

2

260

439

-179

9


Next week's fixtures
Holden Cup U20's Round 17, July 5 - 8

FRIDAY

5:15pm - Storm v Broncos @ AAMI Park, Melbourne
5:15pm - Sharks v Tigers @ Sharks Stadium, Woolooware

SATURDAY

12:45pm - Bulldogs v Knights @ Belmore Sports Ground
1:00pm - Rabbitohs v Warriors @ Australian Technology Park, Redfern Oval
3:15pm - Dragons v Roosters @ WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah (FOX Sports)

SUNDAY

11:45am - Raiders v Cowboys @ Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT (FOX Sports)
1:00pm - Titans v Panthers @ Ned Byrne Field, Chinderah NSW

MONDAY

4:45pm - Sea Eagles v Eels @ Brookvale Oval



Advertising Opportunities