Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
4 hours ago | Andrew Ferguson
All the results from Round 3 of the 2015 National Youth Competition - the NRL Under 20's Holden Cup.
All times are listed as AEDT (NSW/VIC time).
LADDER: Check out the current U20's standings - click here.
DRAW: Check out the full season ahead - click here.
SO FAR: Check out previous results articles - Round 1 | Round 2.
2015 National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's
ROUND 3 - March 20, 21, 22, 23
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 34 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Friday 20 March 2015 at 5:20pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (34)
Tries: Jesse Ramien, Darcy Cox, Hugh Pratt 2, Lukas Price 2
Goals: Hugh Pratt 5/7
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (16)
Tries: Harry Pondekas, Siaopo Tagaloa, Marcelo Montoya
Goals: Brad Keighran 2/3
Brisbane Broncos 30 North Queensland Cowboys 26
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 20 March 2015 at 6:20pm
Brisbane Broncos (30)
Tries: Jayden Nikorima, Jai Arrow, Keegan Hipgrave, Paul Byrnes, Kalolo Saitaua
Goals: Ash Taylor 5/6
North Queensland Cowboys (26)
Tries: Brandon Smith 3, Scott Schulte, Conor Carey
Goals: Cooper Bambling 3/5
New Zealand Warriors 38 Parramatta Eels 10
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Saturday 21 March 2015 at 10:45am
New Zealand Warriors (38)
Tries: Matiu Love-Henry 2, Nathaniel Roache 2, Toafofoa Sipley 2, Tomas Aoake
Goals: Ata Hingano 5/7
Parramatta Eels (10)
Tries: Bevan French, Reimis Smith
Goals: Nathan Davis 1/2
Canberra Raiders 60 St. George Illawarra Dragons 10
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday 21 March 2015 at 3:15pm
Canberra Raiders (60)
Tries: Brenko Lee 2, Lachlan Croker 2, Jack Williams 2, Tevita Pangai Junior 2, Andrew Heffernan, Jack Hickson, Brett Solomon
Goals: Lachlan Croker 8/11
St. George Illawarra Dragons (10)
Tries: William Tom, Izaac Thompson
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 1/2
Melbourne Storm 44 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday 21 March 2015 at 5:15pm
Melbourne Storm (44)
Tries: Ben Nakubuwai, Tony Tumusa, Charlie Galo, Connor Donehue, Josh Kerr, Latrell Robinson, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Zion Ioka
Goals: Mack Mason 6/8
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (12)
Tries: Jayden Brailey, Connor Tracey
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 2/2
South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 Wests Tigers 20
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 22 March 2015 at 1:45pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (24)
Tries: Josh Ellison, Damon Goolagong 2, Aaron Booth
Goals: Jordie Hedges 4/4
Wests Tigers (20)
Tries: Ryland Jacobs, Esan Marsters, Watson Heleta
Goals: Eli Levido 4/4
Gold Coast Titans 18 Newcastle Knights 19
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Sunday 22 March 2015 at 4:15pm
Gold Coast Titans (18)
Tries: Jed Cartwright, Anthony Coleman, Christian Mika, Brian Kelly
Goals: Shaun Hudson 1/4, Delayne Ashby 0/1
Newcastle Knights (19)
Tries: Bradie Smith, Dylan Phythian, Josh Birch
Goals: Brock Lamb 3/3
Field Goal: Danny Levi
Sydney Roosters 18 Penrith Panthers 26
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Monday 23 March 2015 at 4:45pm
Sydney Roosters (18)
Tries: Charlie Taylor, Sukamanu Raki, Richard Skelton
Goals: Jackson Hastings 3/3
Penrith Panthers (26)
Tries: Jack Nelson, Joshua Jay, Tyrone May, Braidon Burns, Christian Crichton
Goals: Dylan Edwards 1/2, Corey Hawawira-Naera 2/3