NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
6 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and ladders, plus next week's fixtures, for the Intrust Super Cup & FOGS Colts Challenge, thanks to the QRL.
2015 INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 4
Saturday 28 March
BURLEIGH BEARS 18 (Tyler Chadburn, Ryley Jacks, Mitch Sharp tries; Tyler Chadburn 3 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 10 (Luke George, Semi Tadulala tries; Cameron King goal) at Pizzey Park.
TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 50 (Rhyse Martin 4, Jahrome Hughes, Zac Santo, Tom Humble, Mosese Pangai, Neville Costigan tries; Robert Lui 6, Kyle Feldt goals) def CQ CAPRAS 12 (Javarn White, Jonas Pearson tries; Matt Minto 2 goals) at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan.
MACKAY CUTTERS 30 (Cameron Cullen 3, Michael Sio 2 tries; Rex Johnson 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 8 (Cameron Munster, Liam Tyson tries) at Stadium Mackay.
Sunday 29 March
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 44 (Harley Aiono 2, Joe Bond, Oliver Regan, Aaron Whitchurch, Charlie Faingaa, Shane Pumipi, Josh Benjamin tries; Luke Capewell 6 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Rhett Webster 2, Dale Copley, Rogan Dean tries; Darren Nicholls 2 goals) at Bishop Park.
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 38 (Mitchell Frei 2, Daniel Ogden, Matthew Grieve, Greg Eden, Ben Shea, Brendan McKinnon tries; Matthew Seamark 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Josh Damen, Samisoni Vaioleti, Travis Waddell, Herschel Gideon tries; Scott Doyle 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.
IPSWICH JETS 36 (Marmin Barba 3, Carlin Anderson, Josh Cleeland, Sam Martin tries; Marmin Barba 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 10 (Rueben Baillie, Kem Seru tries; Corey McGrady goal) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.
PNG HUNTERS 38 (Ase Boas 3, Stargroth Amean, Oti Bland Tony, Kato Ottio, Wartovo Puara tries; Roger Laka 5 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 10 (Kalifa Faifai Loa, Oliver Percy tries; Jamal Fogarty goal) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4
Team | Played | Won | Draw | Lost | Bye | For | Agnst | Total |
Townsville Blackhawks | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 156 | 74 | 6 |
PNG Hunters | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 68 | 6 |
Mackay Cutters | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 66 | 6 |
Ipswich Jets | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 78 | 6 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 78 | 6 |
Burleigh Bears | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 64 | 4 |
Redcliffe Dolphins | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 92 | 4 |
Souths Logan Magpies | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 90 | 4 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 110 | 4 |
Easts Tigers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 68 | 4 |
Norths Devils | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 108 | 4 |
CQ Capras | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 140 | 2 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 88 | 0 |
Northern Pride | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 90 | 0 |
*Round 2, Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast postponed to May 2-3 due to cyclone
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 4 April | ||||
Townsville Blackhawks | v | Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 5:00pm | Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan |
Ipswich Jets | v | Northern Pride | 5:00pm | North Ipswich Reserve |
Mackay Cutters | v | Norths Devils | 6:00pm | Stadium Mackay |
Sunday 5 April | ||||
Easts Tigers | v | Souths Logan Magpies | 1:40pm | Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park* (Ch 9) |
Redcliffe Dolphins | v | Burleigh Bears | 2:00pm | Dolphin Oval |
Sunshine Coast Falcons | v | PNG Hunters | 3:30pm | Sunshine Coast Stadium |
CQ Capras | BYE | |||
Tweed Heads Seagulls | BYE | |||
2015 FOGS COLTS - ROUND 4
Saturday 28 March
BURLEIGH BEARS 42 (Mitch Doring 2, Brett Stratton 2, Sam Grant 2, Daniel Schwass, Jenan Parrish, Lachlan Roe tries; Sam Grant 2, Daniel Schwass goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 10 (David Sheridan, Callum Robinson tries; Drew Radich goal) at Pizzey Park.
Sunday 29 March
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Josh Rudolph 2, Rinsma Saueha, Joel Mayne, Kessin Guilfoyle tries; Tyson Gamble 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Joel Grauf, Reginald Churchward, Jacob Kelly, Michael Malaki tries; Joel Grauf 4 goals) at Bishop Park.
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 60 (Liam Clark 2, Jordan Clamp 2, Tumoana Halkyard 2, Joshua Marshman 2, Anthony Stehbens, Braydon Greenhalgh, Tamaira Raurimu-Carew tries; Joshua Marshman 8 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Cameron Boga, Junior Taefu, Kieran Duffin, Sigalu Collins tries; Josh Bowen 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 20 (James Brown 2, Rohan Messer, Nat McGavin tries; Locky Price 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 16 (Jake Hargreaves, Sam Cocker, Chris Ostwald tries; Will McBride 2 goals) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 40 (Tristan Hope 3, Ritchie Lowe 2, Michael Cochrane, Sam Fermor tries; Tristan Hope 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 24 (Jy Mullen 2, Ethan Page, Sean Hams tries; Jy Mullen 4 goals) at Gold Park.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4
Team | Played | Wins | Draws | Losses | Byes | For | Agst | Points |
Burleigh Bears | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 28 | 8 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 56 | 8 |
Redcliffe Dolphins | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 68 | 8 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 96 | 6 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 104 | 4 |
Easts Tigers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 98 | 2 |
Ipswich Jets | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 134 | 2 |
Toowoomba Clydesdales | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 170 | 2 |
Souths Logan Magpies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 148 | 2 |
Norths Devils | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 130 | 0 |
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 4 April | ||||
Ipswich Jets | v | Norths Devils | 3:15pm | North Ipswich Reserve |
Sunday 5 April | ||||
Easts Tigers | v | Souths Logan Magpies | 12:15pm | Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park |
Redcliffe Dolphins | v | Burleigh Bears | 12:15pm | Dolphin Oval |
Sunshine Coast Falcons | v | Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 1:15pm | Sunshine Coast Stad. |
Toowoomba Clydesdales | BYE | |||
Tweed Heads Seagulls | BYE |