Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
2 hours ago | Andrew Ferguson
All the results from Round 7 of the 2015 National Youth Competition - the NRL Under 20's Holden Cup.
All times are listed as AEST (NSW/VIC/QLD) time).
LADDER: Check out the current U20's standings - click here.
DRAW: Check out the full season ahead - click here.
SO FAR: Check out previous results articles - Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6.
2015 National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's
ROUND 7 - April 17, 18, 19, 20
St. George Illawarra Dragons 20 Brisbane Broncos 36
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Date: Friday 17 April 2015 at 5:20pm
St. George Illawarra Dragons (20)
Tries: Jacob Host, Adam Clune, Lachlan Stein, Hame Sele
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 2
Brisbane Broncos (36)
Tries: Ash Taylor 2, Jonas Pearson, Paul Byrnes, Lindsay Collins, Jayden Nikorima
Goals: Ash Taylor 6
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 18 April 2015 at 12:30pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (30)
Tries: John Fomai, Jayden Okunbor, Harry Pondekas, Alex Sorge, Piki Rogers
Goals: Brad Keighran 5
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (30)
Tries: Riley Travers, Rhys Armstrong, James Parker 2, Addison Demetriou
Goals: Hugh Pratt 4, Nicho Hynes 1
Gold Coast Titans 24 Penrith Panthers 36
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 April 2015 at 12:40pm
Gold Coast Titans (24)
Tries: Jed Cartwright 2, Rory Humphreys, Oshae Tuiasau, Daniel Schwass
Goals: Jed Cartwright 2
Penrith Panthers (36)
Tries: Fuimanu Enise 2, Stanton Albert, Tyrone May, Corey Harawira-Naera, Maliko Filino, Moses Leota
Goals: Corey Harawira-Naera 4
North Queensland Cowboys 28 New Zealand Warriors 28
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 April 2015 at 3:15pm
North Queensland Cowboys (28)
Tries: Gideon Mosby, Coen Hess, Jordan Kenworthy, Viliame Kikau 2
Goals: Coen Hess 4
New Zealand Warriors (28)
Tries: Brad Abbey, Marata Niukore, Toafofoa Sipley 2, Paul Ulberg
Goals: Ata Hingano 4
Melbourne Storm 6 Sydney Roosters 54
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday 18 April 2015 at 5:15pm
Melbourne Storm (6)
Tries: Joe Stimson
Goals: Mack Mason 1
Sydney Roosters (54)
Tries: Charlie Taylor, Joey Lussick, Connor Watson 2, Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck, Taane Milne 2, Latrell Mitchell, Joseph Manu 2
Goals: Jackson Hastings 7
Wests Tigers 32 Canberra Raiders 40
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Sunday 19 April 2015 at 11:45am
Wests Tigers (32)
Tries: Matthew Woods, Tom Satterthwaite, Obed Karwhin 3, Jacob Liddle,
Goals: Matthew Woods 4
Canberra Raiders (40)
Tries: Cameron Booth 2, Jordan Aiono, Brenko Lee 2, Taniela Moa, Morgan Boyle, Charlie MacKenzie,
Goals: Jordyn Ballard 1, Zac Woolford 3
Newcastle Knights 4 Parramatta Eels 46
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 19 April 2015 at 1:45pm
Newcastle Knights (4)
Tries: Bradie Smith
Parramatta Eels (46)
Tries: Atini Gafa, Nathan Davis, Bevan French 2, Jordan Muna, Abbas Miski 2, Zach Dockar-Clay
Goals: Nathan Davis 7
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Monday 20 April 2015 at 4:45pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (26)
Tries: Anthony Moraitis, Levi Sopi 2, Jayden Brailey, Semisi Vea
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 3
South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Aaron Booth, Liam Coleman, Irae Simone, Damon Goolagong
Goals: Jordie Hedges 3