NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Take a look over how the 2015 Finals Series as we enter Week 1 of State Competition finals, including VB NSW Cup, Ron Massey Cup, Sydney Shield and Queensland's Intrust Super Cup.
Keep an eye on this article today as we'll update the below when there's new news on where and what games are being played across the first weekend of state finals, plus lower grade info.
Make sure you check back next week for our first NRL and Holden Cup Finals roadmap.
For the latest updates make sure you follow us on Twitter and Facebook!
VB NSW CUP FINALS - WEEK 1: QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS
Game 1 (QF): Mounties (1st) v New Zealand Warriors (4th)
Belmore Sports Ground - Saturday, September 5th @ 2:00pm
Game 2 (EF): Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (5th) v North Sydney Bears (8th)
Belmore Sports Ground - Saturday, September 5th @ 6:00pm
Game 3 (EF): Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (6th) v Newcastle Knights (7th)
Belmore Sports Ground - Saturday, September 5th @ 4:00pm
Game 4 (QF): Wyong Roos (2nd) v Penrith Panthers (3rd)
Pepper Stadium, Penrith - Saturday, September 5th @ 12:40pm (Live on FOX Sports 1)
RON MASSEY CUP FINALS - WEEK 1: QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS
Game 1 (QF): Mounties (1st) v Windsor Wolves (4th)
Ringrose Park - Sunday, September 6th, 4:00pm
Game 2 (EF): Guildford Owls (5th) v Auburn Warriors (8th)
Leichhardt Oval - Sunday, September 6th, 2:00pm
Game 3 (EF): Concord-Burwood Wolves (6th) v Blacktown Workers (7th)
Leichhardt Oval - Sunday, September 6th, 4:00pm
Game 4 (QF): Wentworthville Magpies (2nd) v Asquith Magpies (3rd)
Ringrose Park - Sunday, September 6th, 2:00pm
SYDNEY SHIELD FINALS - WEEK 1: QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS
Game 1 (QF): Wentworthville Magpies (1st) v Mounties (4th)
Ringrose Park - Sunday, September 6th, 12:00pm
Game 2 (EF): Hills District Bulls (5th) v Guildford Owls (8th)
Leichhardt Oval - Sunday, September 6th, 12:00pm
Game 3 (EF): East Campbelltown Eagles (6th) v Belrose Eagles (7th)
New Era Stadium - Sunday, September 6th, 2:00pm
Game 4 (QF): Windsor Wolves (2nd) v Peninsula Seagulls (3rd)
New Era Stadium - Sunday, September 6th, 12:00pm
INTRUST SUPER CUP - WEEK 1: ELIMINATION FINALS
Game 1: Ipswich Jets (3rd) v Northern Pride (6th)
North Ipswich Reserve - Sunday, September 6th, 1:40pm (Ch 9 QLD)
Game 2: Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (4th) v Easts Tigers (5th)
BMD Kougari Oval - Sunday, September 6th, 3:00pm
Next week - WEEK 2: SEMI FINALS
Major Semi-Final: Townsville Blackhawks (1st) v PNG Hunters (2nd)
Jack Manski Oval - Saturday, September 5th, 5:00pm
Minor Semi-Final: Winners of Elimination Finals
Venue TBC - Date & Time TBC