NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
8 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
We've compiled the news from around the clubs - here are all the key winners of club player of the year awards in 2015.
LeagueUnlimited.com congratulates all the award winners at each club - and of course the North Queensland Cowboys for an amazing Telstra Premiership campaign which saw them become 2015 NRL Premiers.
Check this article over the coming days as details emerge from each club naming their best!
Follow us all off-season for more NRL and lower grade news - Twitter @LeagueUnlimited and Facebook LeagueUnlimited.
Brisbane Broncos
Paul Morgan Medal - Corey Parker
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Friday 9 October
Canberra Raiders
Meninga Medal - Sia Soliola
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Wednesday 9 September
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Dr George Peponis Medal - Aiden Tolman & Brett Morris
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Thursday 8 October
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Monty Porter Medal - Wade Graham
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Wednesday 30 September
Gold Coast Titans
Paul Broughton Medal - Luke Douglas
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Monday 21 September
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Roy Bull Award - Jake Trbojevic
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Tuesday 8 September
Melbourne Storm
Player of the Year - Jesse Bromwich
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Wednesday 7 October
Newcastle Knights
Danny Buderus Medal - Kurt Gidley
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Friday 9 October
North Queensland Cowboys
Paul Bowman Medal - Johnathan Thurston
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Friday 9 October
Parramatta Eels
Ken Thornett Medal - Tim Mannah
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Tuesday 22 September
Penrith Panthers
Merv Cartwright Medal - Tyrone Peachey
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Tuesday 6 October
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Player of the Year - Leeson Ah Mau
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Sunday 20 September
South Sydney Rabbitohs
George Piggins Medal - Greg Ingllis
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Friday 9 October
Sydney Roosters
Jack Gibson medal - Boyd Cordner
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Wednesday 30 September
Warriors
Vodafone Player of the Year - Ben Matulino
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Tuesday 15 September
Wests Tigers
Player's Player - James Tedesco
Award Winners List - LINK
Event Date: Friday 2 October
Match Officials
Col Pearce Medal - Referee of the Year: Gerard Sutton
Touch Judge of the Year: Brett Suttor
Clubman of the Year & Referee's Referee: Chris Butler
Congratulations to all the winners!