Penrith punish rusty Roosters
62 mins ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the teamlists and officials as they come to hand for Round 1 of the QRL's junior representative Under 16's competition - the Cyril Connell Cup.
All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.
Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited
Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News
Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons
North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 5 March 2016
Kickoff 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Jack Manski Oval, Saturday 5 March 2016
Kickoff 12:30pm
TBA
TBA
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Mackay Cutters v Central Queensland Capras
Stadium Mackay, Saturday 5 March 2016
Kickoff 2:40pm
1. Tom Irelandes 2. Cameron Dobie 3. Aiden Beard 4. Ben Cornish 5. Caleb Hall 6. Michael Bell 7. Tom Deardon 8. Garrett Smith 9. Mason Thorpe 10. Edwin Foster 11. Nick Williams 12. Rhett Wood 13. Hayden Swain
Interchange: 14. Lachlan Bell 15. Jack Johnson 16. Hayden Brownsey 17. Henry Head 18. James Lister
TBA
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins
Bishop Park, Saturday 5 March 2016
Kickoff 3:00pm
TBA
1. Patrick McCalorum 2. Amani Arytahiki 3. Alex Ennion 4. Isiah Lealilee 5. Matthew Meafua 6. Braedyn Tinorei 7. Harrison Novak 8. Carlos May Ormsby 9. Kyle Barnwell 10. Ben Amosa 11. Taina Watene 12. Will Greensill 13. Terry Hunt
Interchange: 14 C. C Houghton-Rameka 15. Jackson McLean 16. Josh Bennett 17. Declan Orr
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Gold Coast White v Souths Logan Magpies
Glennon Park, Saturday 5 March 2016
Kickoff 3:30pm
TBA
TBA
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Gold Coast Green v Easts Tigers
Piggabeen Sports, Sunday 6 March 2016
Kickoff 10:45am
TBA
1. Ezraa Coulston 2. Treavon McGinness 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Robert Pati 5. Dijuane Raivaru 6. Jumon Siulai 7. Jangala Bennet 8. Davida Stowers 9. Bailey Bartley 10. Lance Bagon 11. Jared Chambers 12. Oshea Petusa 13. Gershom Tui
Interchange: 14. Hayden Ryan 15. Tristan Ekin 16. Kymani Takai 17. Jackson Ah Toon 18. Joshua Tangitepu
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Victoria RL
BMD Kougari Oval, Sunday 6 March 2016
Kickoff 11:45am
TBA
TBA
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Central Crows
Gold Park, Sunday 6 March 2016
Kickoff 1:00pm
TBA
TBA
Match Hashtag: #CyrilConnellCup