Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
10 mins ago | Andrew Ferguson
All the results and scorers from the second round of the 2016 QRL Under 18's Junior Representative season - the Mal Meninga Cup.
All listed times are AEST (QLD time).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 Meninga Cup Draw and Results.
Victoria RL 28 Redcliffe Dolphins 10
Venue: Casey Fields
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016 at 2:30pm
Victoria RL (28)
Tries: Uala Salia 2, Kelma Tuilagi, Niall Hargreaves, Richard Sisifa, Sale Finau
Goals: Sale Finau 2
Redcliffe Dolphins (10)
Tries: Phillip Hunt, Justin Sikimeti
Goals: Dwight Saueha 1
Ipswich Jets 26 Toowoomba Clydesdales 24
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016 at 3:30pm
Ipswich Jets (26)
Tries: Treyman Spry, Brandon Russell, August Tolova'a, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Lorenzo Mulitalo
Goals: Ronaldo Mulitalo 2, Frederick Doulis-Quadroy 1
Toowoomba Clydesdales (24)
Tries: Denzel Burns 2, Jordan O'Shea 2, WIlliam O'Gradey
Goals: Jordyn Kuhn 2
Central Queensland Capras 24 Townsville Blackhawks 34
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016 at 4:00pm
Central Queensland Capras (24)
Tries: Braidon Mays 2, Jordan Young, Kobe Hetherington
Goals: Radean Robinson 4
Townsville Blackhawks (34)
Tries: Jayden Stephens 2, Jake Clifford, Julian Christian, Michael Carroll, Lope Goidubu
Goals: Jake Clifford 5
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 Norths Devils 38
Venue: BMD Kougari Oval
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 10:00am
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (12)
Tries: Tepirihi Puke-Riki, Lucky Taavale
Goals: David Quinlan 2
Norths Devils (38)
Tries: Jospeh McGuire 3, Gerome Burns, Jake Strasser, Eddie Blacker, Unngoorra Harbour
Goals: Gerome Burns 5
Gold Coast White 20 Gold Coast Green 20
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 11:15am
Gold Coast White (20)
Tries: Alexander Brimson, Teimana Mohi, Xavier Johansson, Justin Bleakley
Goals: Bostyn Hakaraia 2
Gold Coast Green (20)
Tries: Sean Garner, Bayley Loughhead, Josef Cash-Tobin
Goals: Kyle Williams 4
Souths Logan Magpies 18 Easts Tigers 10
Venue: Davies Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 11:30am
Souths Logan Magpies (18)
Tries: Zane Wallace, Derek Stowers, Pacific Bakera
Goals: Derek Stowers 3
Easts Tigers (10)
Tries: Zakaria Taibi, Kea Pere
Goals: Zakaria Taibi 1
Northern Pride 46 Mackay Cutters 10
Venue: Barlow Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 1:00pm
Northern Pride (46)
Tries: Ewan Moore 2, Jack Campagnolo 2, Tazmon McRobbie 2, Tabua Woosup, Gabriel Bon, Kegan Tuhega
Goals: Jack Campagnolo 5
Mackay Cutters (10)
Tries: Jaewon Tasserie, Thomas William
Goals: Joshua Morton 1
Central Crows 6 Sunshine Coast Falcons 76
Venue: Stafford Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 1:30pm
Central Crows (6)
Tries: Wyatt Reynolds
Goals: Layton Chambers 1
Sunshine Coast Falcons (76)
Tries: Braydon Trindall 3, Jake Egan 2, Liam Fraser 2, Dalton Smith 2, Liam Taylor, Tyson Smoothy 2, Stephen Buckley
Goals: Liam Taylor 9, Braydon Trindall 2, Jake Egan 1