NRL Match Review & Judiciary Charges: 2024 Round 7
25 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the seventh round of the NSWRL's Harold Matthews Cup.
All listed times are AEDT (NSW time).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 Harold Matthews Draw and Results.
Parramatta Eels 32 St George Dragons 6
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 10:00am
Parramatta Eels (32)
Tries: T Field, M Doorey, K Schneider, D Oostendrop, J P Nohra, W Kei
Goals: K Schneider 4
St George Dragons (6)
Tries: A Joannov
Goals: D Sharpley 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24 Penrith Panthers 10
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 10:00am
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (24)
Tries: S Afeaki 2, D Ala, K Titmuss
Goals: H Wilson 4
Penrith Panthers (10)
Tries: S Levin, D White
Goals: D White 1
Western Suburbs Magpies 48 Illawarra Steelers 8
Venue: Kirkham Oval
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 10:00am
Western Suburbs Magpies (48)
Tries: R Ngati 3, M Vuki 2, E Peacock, H Lealuga-Puhotau, F Kini
Goals: M Zaurrini 8
Illawarra Steelers (8)
Tries: D Harrison, L Rogers
Sydney Roosters 20 Central Coast Centurions 28
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 10:00am
Sydney Roosters (20)
Tries: M Towns 2, M Green T Jeannot
Goals: B Bentley-Hape 2
Central Coast Centurions (28)
Tries: J Smith 2, J Frasca, K Turner, M Bowler
Goals: J Smith 4
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 48 Balmain Tigers 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 12:00pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (48)
Tries: F Pele 2, C O'Connor, G Sukanaivalu, A Ernst, A Thomson, S Sakai, W Swann
Goals: K Broadhurst 8
Balmain Tigers (16)
Tries: J Rizk, R Alofipo 2
Goals: B Stefanovic 2
South Sydney Rabbitohs 72 South West Sydney Academy of Sport 0
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 12:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (72)
Tries: K Savage 3, P Turner 2, M Chan-Foon 2, H Larkin 2, K Bouris, E Butcher, S Schlede, J Little
Goals: T Taumoepeau 10
South West Sydney Academy of Sport (0)
Western Sydney Academy of Sport 0 Newcastle Knights 76
Venue: St Marys Stadium
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 12:45pm
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (0)
Newcastle Knights (76)
Tries: T Mataora 3, T Marks 2, C Davies 2, M Smith 2, L Humphries, S Casey, L Pope, R Handle, J Madden
Goals: J Madden 10
North Sydney Bears 0 Canberra Raiders 62
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 26 March 2016 at 2:30pm
North Sydney Bears (0)
Canberra Raiders (62)
Tries: J Church 3, K Taiseni 2, L Evestson 2, H Smith-Shields 2, D Goowdin, T Brooke, T Eldridge
Goals: K Jenson 6, C Woolford
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs had a bye this round.
RELATED: Click here to view the current Harold Matthews ladder.