SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2024 Round 6
3 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the fifth round of the QRL's Under 18 Junior Reps - the Mal Meninga Cup!
All listed times are AEST (QLD/NSW/VIC/ACT time).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 Meninga Cup Draw and Results.
Sunshine Coast Falcons 50 Ipswich Jets 0
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 2:30pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons (50)
Tries: Steven Borg 2, Braydon Trindall 3, Connor McCabe, Jarrod Zadow, Tyson Smoothy, Dalton Smith, Luke Murtagh
Goals: Liam Taylor 4, Tyson Smoothy 1
Ipswich Jets (0)
Redcliffe Dolphins 14 Victoria RL 28
Venue: Dick 'Tosser' Turner Complex
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 3:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins (14)
Tries: Dwight Saueha, Jordan Guy, Phillip Hunt
Goals: Caleb Tull 1
Victoria RL (28)
Tries: Sale Finau 3, Mykelti Lefau, Conaniahshalom Kirisome, Dylan Vea Te Whare
Goals: Sale Finau 1, Niall Hargreaves 1
Mackay Cutters 4 Northern Pride 18
Venue: BB Print Stadium Mackay
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 4:00pm
Mackay Cutters (4)
Tries: Ryan Schill
Northern Pride (18)
Tries: Kegan Tuhega 2, Rhys Jones
Goals: Jack Campagnolo 3
Townsville Blackhawks 25 Central Queensland Capras 24
Venue: Jack Manski Oval
Date: Saturday 2 April 2016 at 4:30pm
Townsville Blackhawks (25)
Tries: Michael Carroll, Kurt Wiltshire, Brett Anderson, Jack Althaus
Goals: Jake Clifford 4
Field Goals: Marshall Hudson 1
Central Queensland Capras (24)
Tries: Josh Wilkinson 2, Ryan Flintham, Matthew Wilson
Goals: Radean Robinson 4
Norths Devils 52 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 14
Venue: Bishop Park
Date: Sunday 3 April 2016 at 10:30am
Norths Devils (52)
Tries: Samuel Armstrong 2, Kalemb Hart 2, Unngoorra Harbour, Eddie Blacker, Gerome Burns, Wesley Heketoa, Joe McGuire, Matt Gill
Goals: Gerome Burns 5, Jake Strasser 1
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (14)
Tries: David Quinlin, Mitipere Tuatai, Jaiden Gream
Goals: David Quinlin 1
Gold Coast Green 10 Gold Coast White 58
Venue: Piggabeen Sports
Date: Sunday 3 April 2016 at 12:15pm
Gold Coast Green (10)
Tries: Emani Vaovasa, Isaiah Barker
Goals: Kyle Williams 1
Gold Coast White (58)
Tries: Ben Valeni 3, Daniel Brownbill 2, Ben Thomas 2, Jordan Birch, Bostyn Hakaraia, Justin Bleakley
Goals: Bostyn Hakaraia 7, Alex Brimson 2
Central Crows 38 Toowoomba Clydesdales 22
Venue: Bulldog Park
Date: Sunday 3 April 2016 at 1:30pm
Central Crows (38)
Tries: Wyatt Reynolds 2, Dylan Taylor, Teykoa Nagas, Lochclan Gordon, Layton Chambers, Cassius Paitai
Goals: Layton Chambers 5
Toowoomba Clydesdales (22)
Tries: Alex Brown, Jordan O'Shea, William O'Gradey, Zach Stevens
Goals: Jordyn Kuhn 3
Easts Tigers 20 Souths Logan Magpies 12
Venue: Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Date: Sunday 3 April 2016 at 2:00pm
Easts Tigers (20)
Tries: Tevta Alifa 2, Kea Pere, Luke Self
Goals: Zak Taibi 2
Souths Logan Magpies (12)
Tries: Dray Ngateure-Wroe, Thane Kellermyer
Goals: Derek Stowers 2