Bulldogs v Knights preview
7 hours ago | Andy P
All the results and scorers from the final round of the NSWRL's Harold Matthews Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 Harold Matthews Draw and Results.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 Sydney Roosters 16
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 10:00am
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (20)
Tries: M Lehmann 2, C Scarr, S Afeaki
Goals: H Wilson 2
Sydney Roosters (16)
Tries: B Bentley-Hape 2, M Towns
Goals: B Bentley-Hape 2
Parramatta Eels 62 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 10:00am
Parramatta Eels (62)
Tries: W Kei 3, T Field 2, D Brown 2, A Vuicakau, C Lea'aetoa, JP Nohra, R King
Goals: D Brown 9
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (0)
Balmain Tigers 24 Illawarra Steelers 26
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 10:30am
Balmain Tigers (24)
Tries: B Stevanovic, S Karwhin, K Ben-Paniora, J Rizk, F Papalii
Goals: Stevanovic 2
Illawarra Steelers (26)
Tries: S O'Ofou 2, D Harrison, B Fulton, B Dowel, J Brisbane
Goals: R Sherlock 1
St George Dragons 10 Penrith Panthers 36
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 12:00pm
St George Dragons (10)
Tries: U Lovodua, J McRae
Goals: D Sharpley 1
Penrith Panthers (36)
Tries: Z Cini 3, E Clark-Wood, H Donnano, S Blore, B Middlebrook
Goals: D White 4
South Sydney Rabbitohs 44 Western Sydney Academy of Sport 10
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 12:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (44)
Tries: R Leuli 3, R Dellow 2, P Turner, TJ Sionetali, J Little
Goals: J Taumoepeau 6
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (10)
Tries: Z Duelos, A Favaar
Goals: M Malaki 1
Newcastle Knights 22 Western Suburbs Magpies 16
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 12:00pm
Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: L Mataora, T Marks, J Madden, C Davies
Goals: J Madden 3
Western Suburbs Magpies (16)
Tries: T Madden, M Hurst, N Tiata
Goals: M Zaurrini 2
Canberra Raiders 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26
Venue: Kippax Oval
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 1:00pm
Canberra Raiders (18)
Tries: J Church, K Taiseni, I Jang
Goals: K Jensen 3
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (26)
Tries: B Xerri 2, J Lualva, K Broadhurst, A Ernst
Goals: K Broadhurst 3
Central Coast Centurions 46 South West Sydney Academy of Sport 14
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016 at 1:20pm
Central Coast Centurions (46)
Tries: H Fahey 3, J Frasca, T James, B Mau, J O'Meley, J Alipate, J Smith
Goals: J Smith 4, H Fahey 1
South West Sydney Academy of Sport (14)
Tries: L Hayden, W Angel, O Chong Nee
Goals: I El Omar 1
North Sydney Bears had a bye this round.
RELATED: Click here to view the final Harold Matthews ladder.