SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2024 Round 6
4 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the seventh round of the Queensland Intrust Super Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 ISC Draw and Results.
Burleigh Bears 32 Central Queensland Capras 38
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Saturday 16 April 2016 at 4:00pm
Burleigh Bears (32)
Tries: Nathaniel Peteru 2, Kurtis Rowe 2, Pat Politoni, Tyler Chadburn
Goals: Jamal Fogarty 4
Central Queensland Capras (38)
Tries: Adam Henry, Gavin Hiscox, Kirisome Kirisome, Peter Gallen, Maipele Morseau, Aleki Palepainin, Brandon Manase
Goals: Matt Minto 5
Mackay Cutters 20 Redcliffe Dolphins 26
Venue: BB Print Stadium Mackay
Date: Saturday 16 April 2016 at 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters (20)
Tries: Mick Pearsall, Jack Creith, Johnny Faletagoa'i, Liam Taylor
Goals: Liam Taylor 2
Redcliffe Dolphins (26)
Tries: Zach Strasser, Joe Bradley, Harley Aiono, Brandon Lee, Daniel Randall
Goals: Darren Nicholls 3
PNG Hunters 38 Norths Devils 22
Venue: National Football Stadium
Date: Saturday 16 April 2016 at 6:30pm
PNG Hunters (38)
Tries: Atte Bina, Adex Wera, Benjamin Hetra, Justin Olam, Thompson Teteh, Adam Korave
Goals: Noel Zeming 7
Norths Devils (22)
Tries: David Faamita, Rhett Webster, Jayden Berrell, Rogan Dean
Goals: Todd Murphy 3
Sunshine Coast Falcons 10 Townsville Blackhawks 40
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 17 April 2016 at 1:40pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons (10)
Tries: Rowan Klein, Samuel Young
Goals: Joe Stimson 1
Townsville Blackhawks (40)
Tries: Jahrome Hughes 2, Rhyse Martin 2, Noel Underwood, Jonathon Reuben, Nathan Norford
Goals: Corey Jensen 4, Kyle Laybutt 2
Souths Logan Magpies 28 Tweed Heads Seagulls 10
Venue: Davies Park
Date: Sunday 17 April 2016 at 3:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies (28)
Tries: Marion Seve 2, George Fai, Herman Ese'ese, Tevita Pangai
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 4
Tweed Heads Seagulls (10)
Tries: Samuel Irwin, Dane Clarke
Goals: Blake Anderson 1
Northern Pride 30 Easts Tigers 16
Venue: Barlow Park
Date: Sunday 17 April 2016 at 3:00pm
Northern Pride (30)
Tries: Javid Bowen 2, Khan Ahwang 2, Tom Hancock
Goals: Khan Ahwang 5
Easts Tigers (16)
Tries: Ayden Lee, Whetu Austin, Brentt Warr
Goals: Billy Walters 2
Ipswich Jets 22 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 30
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Sunday 17 April 2016 at 3:30pm
Ipswich Jets (22)
Tries: Nathaniel Neale, Carlin Anderson, Joshua Seage, William McConnachie
Goals: Haydan Lipp 3
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (30)
Tries: Daniel Ogden 2, Alex Barr, Peter Gubb, Patrick Templeman
Goals: Mathew Seamark 5