Panthers v Broncos preview
4 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the results and scorers from the sixteenth round of the Holden Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NYC Draw and Results.
Penrith Panthers 32 South Sydney Rabbitohs 8
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Friday 24 June 2016 at 5:35pm
Penrith Panthers (32)
Tries: Caleb Aekins, Jerome Luai, Billy Burns, Wayde Egan, Thomson Tuigimala, Braidon Burns
Goals: Jerome Luai 4
South Sydney Rabbitohs (8)
Tries: Tom Perrin, Campbell Graham
Newcastle Knights 6 St George Illawarra Dragons 36
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016 at 10:40am
Newcastle Knights (6)
Tries: Matt Soper-Lawler
Goals: Jake McNamara 1
St George Illawarra Dragons (36)
Tries: Jai Field 2, Matt Dufty, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 2, Reece Robson, Paora Kemp
Goals: Jai Field 4
Melbourne Storm 38 Wests Tigers 12
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016 at 2:45pm
Melbourne Storm (38)
Tries: Charlie Galo 3, Jesse Arthars 2, Jacob Tonge, Talor Walters tries; Jesse Arthars 5
Wests Tigers (12)
Tries: Bayley Sunen, Paul Roberts
Goals:Vieru Mapesone 2
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 32 Warriors 36
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016 at 3:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (32)
Tries: Josh Tuilagi 2, Bessie Tufaga-Toomaga, Lachlan Stein, Semisi Vea, Will Kennedy
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4
Warriors (36)
Tries: Kane Telea 2, Lewis Soosemea 2, Joseph Price, Matt Faitotoa
Goals: Kane Telea 6
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 38 Brisbane Broncos 22
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016 at 5:15pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (38)
Tries: Jack Gibbons, Lachlan Lee, D'Rhys Miller, Mario El Boustani, Marcelo Montoya, Chris Cunningham, Luis Strickland
Goals: Adam Keighran 5
Brisbane Broncos (22)
Tries: Patrick Carrigan, Gehamat Shibasaki, Josh Rudolph, Dale Madden
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 3
Gold Coast Titans 32 Canberra Raiders 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Sunday 26 June 2016 at 11:45am
Gold Coast Titans (32)
Tries: Philip Sami 2, Fred Keil, Josh Ralph, David Pritchard, Christian Mika
Goals: Brian Kelly 4
Canberra Raiders (34)
Tries: Nick Cotric 2, Logan Spaander, Daniel Dole, Jack Murchie, Jack Williams
Goals: Zac Woolford 5
North Queensland Cowboys 40 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Monday 27 June 2016 at 4:00pm
North Queensland Cowboys (40)
Tries: Hiale Roycroft, Gideon Gela-Mosby, Ty Carucci 2, Marcus Jensen, Brandon Smith, Nathan Traill
Goals: Cooper Bambling 6
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Jayden Hocking, Nicho Hynes
Goals: Tremaine Brown 1
Sydney Roosters and Parramatta Eels had a bye this round.