Panthers v Broncos preview
4 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the results and scorers from the eighteenth round of the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 RM Cup Draw and Results.
Blacktown Workers 32 Western Suburbs Magpies 20
Venue: HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
Date: Saturday 9 July 2016 at 3:00pm
Blacktown Workers (32)
Tries: Henry Raiwalui 2, Falcon Peni, Matt Place, Kurt Horton, Jordon Sims
Goals: Kurt Horton 4
Western Suburbs Magpies (20)
Tries: Inno Inosesio, David Harris, Josh Davis, Paul Roberts, Shannon Gallant
Goals: Shannon Gallant 5
Wentworthville Magpies 19 Guildford Owls 16
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Sunday 10 July 2016 at 1:00pm
Wentworthville Magpies (19)
Tries: Daniel Howard, Zach Nicholls, Matt Douglas, William Roper
Goals: Siaosi Sisifa 1
Field Goals: Zach Nicholls 1
Guildford Owls (16)
Tries: Harmony Hunt 2, Tyrone Shelly
Goals: Mason Farrell 2
Hills District Bulls 22 Mounties 34
Venue: Aubrey Keech Reserve
Date: Sunday 10 July 2016 at 3:00pm
Hills District Bulls (22)
Tries: Gerard McCallum 2, David Baumann, Edric Holmes
Goals: James Boustani 3
Mounties (34)
Tries: Sonny Bristow 2, Allen Mulia Malau, Steven Tavita, Mitch Beggs-Mowczan, Paul Simona
Goals: Chad Porter 4, Michael Morris 1
Kingsgrove Colts 6 Asquith Magpies 34
Venue: Norford Park
Date: Sunday 10 July 2016 at 3:00pm
Kingsgrove Colts (6)
Tries: Daniel Arahu
Goals: Daniel Arahu 1
Asquith Magpies (34)
Tries: Alex Nicholls-O'Neill 3, Mark Daoud, Adam Kalcina, Brad Wall
Goals: Adam Kalcina 5
Cabramatta Two Blues 22 St Marys 52
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Sunday 10 July 2016 at 5:00pm
Cabramatta Two Blues (22)
Tries: Siupeli Huihahau, Raymond Alo, Taku Simon, Luke Lavender
Goals: Raymond Alo 3
St Marys (52)
Tries: Ray Lesoa 2, Ratu Nadurutalo 2, Sam Jones, Cameron Collins, Adrian Davis, Geoff Daniela, Veta Lilomaiava, Chris Aunese-Scanlan
Goals: Adrian Davis 6
Concord-Burwood Wolves v Auburn Warriors
Venue: Goddard Park
Windsor Wolves had a bye this round.