Panthers v Broncos preview
4 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the results and scorers from the 20th round of the Holden Cup - the NRL's Under 20's National Youth Competition.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NYC Draw and Results.
Brisbane Broncos 10 Penrith Panthers 12
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 22 July 2016 at 5:35pm
Brisbane Broncos (10)
Tries: David Fauid, Kalolo Saitaua
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 1
Penrith Panthers (12)
Tries: Corey Waddell, Daniel Brown
Goals: Jarome Luai 2
Canberra Raiders 24 Warriors 14
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Date: Saturday 23 July 2016 at 10:40am
Canberra Raiders (24)
Tries: Nick Cotric 2, Jack Hickson 2, Jack Murchie, Zac Woolford
Warriors (14)
Tries: Kenese Kenese, Junior Pauga, Marata Niukore
Goals: Kane Telea 1
Gold Coast Titans 52 Parramatta Eels 10
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Saturday 23 July 2016 at 1:30pm
Gold Coast Titans (52)
Tries: Brian Kelly 3, Nathan Watts, Josh Ralph, Tyrrone Roberts-Davis, Jordan Scott, AJ Brimson, Apiata Noema-Matenga,
Goals: Tyrrone Roberts-Davis 8
Parramatta Eels (10)
Tries: Mason Cerruto, Dane Aukafolau
Goals: Michael Doolan 1
Melbourne Storm 32 Sydney Roosters 44
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 23 July 2016 at 2:45pm
Melbourne Storm (32)
Tries: Cory Parker 4, Jacob Tonge, Scott Drinkwater
Goals: Jesse Arthars 4
Sydney Roosters (44)
Tries: Sitili Tupouniua 2, Grant Garvey 2, Reuben Porter, Jarred Anderson, Joseph Manu, Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck
Goals: Jackson Hastings 6
North Queensland Cowboys 44 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12
Venue: Jack Manski Oval
Date: Saturday 23 July 2016 at 4:00pm
North Queensland Cowboys (44)
Tries: Gideon Gela-Mosby 2, Taha Tutavake, Kalyn Ponga 3, Nick Lui Toso, Marcus Jensen
Goals: Jacob Bourke 6
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Mario El Boustani, D'Rhys Miller
Goals: Adam Keighran 2
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 Newcastle Knights 18
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Sunday 24 July 2016 at 11:45am
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (24)
Tries: Jesse Savage 2, Sione Katoa 2, Isaac Lumelume
Goals: Flanagan 1 Davies 1
Newcastle Knights (18)
Tries: Matt Soper Lawler 2, Jordan Pinnock
Goals: Braden Robson 3
St George Illawarra Dragons 16 Wests Tigers 36
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 24 July 2016 at 1:45pm
St George Illawarra Dragons (16)
Tries: Jai Field, Luciano Leilua, Donte Efaraimo
Goals: Jai Field 2
Wests Tigers (36)
Tries: Daniel Roberts, Obed Karwhin 2, Toa Mata'afa, Mark McCormack, Tony Tali, Jacob Liddle
Goals: Vieru Mapesone 4
South Sydney Rabbitohs 44 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 40
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Monday 25 July 2016 at 4:45pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (44)
Tries: Brock Gray 2, Bailey Shiach-Wise, Keaon Koloamatangi 2, Chad O'Donnell, Phoenix Hunt, Kalani Ili
Goals: Chad O'Donnell 6
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (40)
Tries: Lucas Price 2, Jayden Hocking, Jaiden Tarrant, Luke Polselli, Tremaine Brown, Brad Parker, Billy Bainbridge
Goals: Nicho Hynes 4