NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
The RFL have confirmed the fixtures for the Super 8's competitions over the coming seven weeks.
Super League Super 8's - full draw (times AEST)
The Qualifiers Super 8s - Round by Round (times UK local times)
1 6 August 2016 Featherstone Rovers Leeds Rhinos 3.00pm (Sky)
1 6 August 2016 Leigh Centurions London Broncos 6.00pm
1 7 August 2016 Salford Red Devils Huddersfield Giants 3.00pm
1 7 August 2016 Hull KR Batley Bulldogs 3.00pm
2 12 August 2016 Leeds Rhinos Hull KR 8.00pm
2 13 August 2016 Leigh Centurions Salford Red Devils 3.00pm (Sky)
2 14 August 2016 Huddersfield Giants Featherstone Rovers 3.00pm
2 14 August 2016 London Broncos Batley Bulldogs 3.00pm
3 19 August 2016 Salford Red Devils Hull KR 8.00pm
3 20 August 2016 London Broncos Leeds Rhinos 3.00pm (Sky)
3 21 August 2016 Batley Bulldogs Huddersfield Giants 3.00pm
3 21 August 2016 Featherstone Rovers Leigh Centurions 3.00pm
4 2 September 2016 Leeds Rhinos Salford Red Devils 8.00pm
4 3 September 2016 Hull KR Leigh Centurions 3.00pm
4 4 September 2016 Batley Bulldogs Featherstone Rovers 3.00pm
4 4 September 2016 Huddersfield Giants London Broncos 3.00pm
5 9 September 2016 Leeds Rhinos Batley Bulldogs 8.00pm
5 10 September 2016 Leigh Centurions Huddersfield Giants 3.00pm
5 11 September 2016 Salford Red Devils Featherstone Rovers 3.00pm
5 11 September 2016 London Broncos Hull KR 3.00pm
6 17 September 2016 Leigh Centurions Batley Bulldogs 3.00pm
6 18 September 2016 Salford Red Devils London Broncos 5.00pm
6 18 September 2016 Featherstone Rovers Hull KR 3.00pm
6 18 September 2016 Huddersfield Giants Leeds Rhinos 3.00pm
7 23 September 2016 Leeds Rhinos Leigh Centurions 8.00pm
7 25 September 2016 Batley Bulldogs Salford Red Devils 3.00pm
7 25 September 2016 Hull KR Huddersfield Giants 3.00pm
7 25 September 2016 London Broncos Featherstone Rovers 3.00pm
Kingstone Press Championship Shield Super 8s - Round by Round (UK local times)
1 7 August 2016 Whitehaven Bradford Bulls 2.00pm
1 7 August 2016 Dewsbury Rams Swinton Lions 3.00pm
1 7 August 2016 Halifax Sheffield Eagles 3.00pm
1 7 August 2016 Oldham Workington Town 3.00pm
2 14 August 2016 Bradford Bulls Halifax 3.00pm
2 14 August 2016 Sheffield Eagles Whitehaven 3.00pm
2 14 August 2016 Swinton Lions Oldham 3.00pm
2 14 August 2016 Workington Town Dewsbury Rams 3.00pm
3 21 August 2016 Bradford Bulls Oldham 3.00pm
3 21 August 2016 Halifax Dewsbury Rams 3.00pm
3 21 August 2016 Sheffield Eagles Swinton Lions 3.00pm
3 21 August 2016 Workington Town Whitehaven 3.00pm
4 29 August 2016 Whitehaven Halifax 2.00pm
4 29 August 2016 Dewsbury Rams Bradford Bulls 3.00pm
4 29 August 2016 Oldham Sheffield Eagles 3.00pm
4 29 August 2016 Swinton Lions Workington Town 3.00pm
5 4 September 2016 Bradford Bulls Swinton Lions 3.00pm
5 4 September 2016 Dewsbury Rams Whitehaven 3.00pm
5 4 September 2016 Halifax Oldham 3.00pm
5 4 September 2016 Sheffield Eagles Workington Town 3.00pm
6 11 September 2016 Oldham Whitehaven 3.00pm
6 11 September 2016 Sheffield Eagles Dewsbury Rams 3.00pm
6 11 September 2016 Swinton Lions Halifax 3.00pm
6 11 September 2016 Workington Town Bradford Bulls 3.00pm
7 18 September 2016 Whitehaven Swinton Lions 2.00pm
7 18 September 2016 Bradford Bulls Sheffield Eagles 3.00pm
7 18 September 2016 Dewsbury Rams Oldham 3.00pm
7 18 September 2016 Halifax Workington Town 3.00pm
Super League Super 8s Sky selection will be made following the results of the Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Semi Finals.
All fixtures are subject to change due to Sky Sports scheduling.