TEAMS: QRL U17 Cyril Connell Cup - 2024 Round 7
5 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the 23rd round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NRL Draw and Results.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 10290
Date: Thursday 11 August 2016 at 7:50pm
CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (20)
Tries: Brett Morris (2), Sam Perrett, Josh Reynolds
Field Goals: Moses Mbye (0/1), William Hopoate (0/1), Josh Reynolds (0/1)
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/3)
MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (16)
Tries: Daly Cherry-Evans, Matthew Wright, Jorge Taufua
Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (0/1), Jamie Lyon (0/1), Tom Trbojevic (0/1)
Conversions: Jamie Lyon (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamie Lyon (0/1)
Brisbane Broncos 38 Parramatta Eels 16
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 30189
Date: Friday 12 August 2016 at 7:50pm
BRISBANE BRONCOS (38)
Tries: Jonus Pearson (2), Corey Oates (3), Anthony Milford, Ben Hunt, Tevita Pangai Junior
Conversions: Corey Parker (1/6), Anthony Milford (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Corey Parker (1/1)
PARRAMATTA EELS (16)
Tries: Bevan French, David Gower, Danny Wicks
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/3)
Wests Tigers 18 Gold Coast Titans 19
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Crowd: 16783
Date: Saturday 13 August 2016 at 3:00pm
WESTS TIGERS (18)
Tries: Kevin Naiqama, David Nofoaluma (2)
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/2), Jordan Rankin (1/1)
GOLD COAST TITANS (19)
Tries: Anthony Don (2), Josh Hoffman, Nene Macdonald
Field Goals: Jarryd Hayne (1/1)
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (1/2), Greg Bird (0/2)
Warriors 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs 41
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 17409
Date: Saturday 13 August 2016 at 5:30pm
WARRIORS (22)
Tries: Solomone Kata (2), Manu Vatuvei, Jazz Tevaga
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (3/4)
SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (41)
Tries: Alex Johnston, Aaron Gray, Joe Burgess (2), Greg Inglis, Hymel Hunt
Field Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (5/5), Damien Cook (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (0/1), Damien Cook (2/2)
St. George Illawarra Dragons 32 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18
Venue: UOW Jubilee Oval
Crowd: 13167
Date: Saturday 13 August 2016 at 7:30pm
ST. GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (32)
Tries: Euan Aitken, Gareth Widdop, Mitch Rein, Tariq Sims (2)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (5/5)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)
CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (18)
Tries: Valentine Holmes, Ben Barba, Ricky Leutele
Conversions: James Maloney (1/3)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (2/2)
Newcastle Knights 6 Penrith Panthers 42
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Crowd: 13771
Date: Sunday 14 August 2016 at 2:00pm
NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (6)
Tries: Brendan Elliott
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (1/1)
PENRITH PANTHERS (42)
Tries: Josh Mansour (2), Matt Moylan, Waqa Blake, Tyrone Peachey, Dallin Watene Zelezniak (2)
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (6/7)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Sydney Roosters 22 North Queensland Cowboys 10
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 8760
Date: Sunday 14 August 2016 at 4:00pm
SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Ryan Matterson, Latrell Mitchell, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Boyd Cordner
Field Goals: Mitchell Pearce (0/1)
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/4)
NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (10)
Tries: Ethan Lowe, Kane Linnett
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/2)
Canberra Raiders 22 Melbourne Storm 8
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 15707
Date: Monday 15 August 2016 at 7:00pm
CANBERRA RAIDERS (22)
Tries: Joseph Leilua (2), Shannon Boyd
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)
MELBOURNE STORM (8)
Tries: Cooper Cronk
Conversions: Cameron Smith (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)
RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL ladder.
1. Jarrod Croker (CAN) 240 points
2. James Maloney (CRO) 170 points
3. Johnathan Thurston (NQL) 155 points
4. Cameron Smith (MEL) 146 points
5. Michael Gordon (PAR) 132 points
1. Valentine Holmes (CRO) 17 points
2. Suliasi Vunivalu (MEL) 17 tries
3. Corey Oates (BRI) 15 tries
4. Jordan Rapana (CAN) 15 tries
5. Jarrod Croker (CAN) 15 tries