NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the 24th and penultimate round of the QRL's Intrust Super Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 ISC QLD Draw and Results.
Ipswich Jets 34 Tweed Heads Seagulls 28
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Saturday 20 August 2016 at 3:00pm
Ipswich Jets (34)
Tries: Nemani Valekapa 2, Richard Pandia 2, Billy McConnachie, Liam Capewell, Josh Damen
Goals: Josh Damen 2, Haydan Lipp 1
Tweed Heads Seagulls (28)
Tries: Leivaha Pulu, Nathanael Barnes, Josh Coyle, Tim Cassidy, Jacob Garland
Goals: Michael Burgess 3, Doug Hewitt 1
Mackay Cutters 22 Souths Logan Magpies 40
Venue: BB Print Stadium Mackay
Date: Saturday 20 August 2016 at 6:00pm
Mackay Cutters (22)
Tries: John Asiata, Josh Chudleigh, Jordan Periera, Yosepha Kepa
Goals: Liam Taylor 2, John Asiata 1
Souths Logan Magpies (40)
Tries: Scott Doyle 2, Herman Ese'ese, Dan Tamou, Sam Scarlett, Dan Russell, Leon Panapa
Goals: Scott Doyle 6
Central Queensland Capras 0 Redcliffe Dolphins 42
Venue: Marley Brown Oval
Date: Saturday 20 August 2016 at 7:00pm
Central Queensland Capras (0)
Redcliffe Dolphins (42)
Tries: Christian Hazard 2, Curtis Johnson 2, Jack Ahearn, Harley Aiono, Daniel Randall, Jonus Pearson
Goals: Darren Nicholls 4, Jonus Pearson 1
Easts Tigers 12 Burleigh Bears 24
Venue: Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Date: Sunday 21 August 2016 at 1:40pm
Easts Tigers (12)
Tries: Brodie Croft 2
Goals: Billy Walters 2
Burleigh Bears (24)
Tries: Jamal Fogarty, Cameron Cullen, Louis Fanene, Kurtis Rowe
Goals: Jamal Fogarty 4
Sunshine Coast Falcons 30 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 28
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 21 August 2016 at 3:00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons (30)
Tries: Ryley Jacks 2, Richie Kennar 2, Callum Klein, Troy Giess
Goals: Joe Stimson 3
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (28)
Tries: Greg Eden 2, Mitch Cronin, Mitch Buckett, Aaron Booth
Goals: Pat Templeman 4
Northern Pride 40 PNG Hunters 16
Venue: Barlow Park
Date: Sunday 21 August 2016 at 3:05pm
Northern Pride (40)
Tries: Sheldon Powe-Hobbs, Tom Hancock, Javid Bowen, Khan Ahwang, Jared Allen, Linc Port, Justin Castellaro
Goals: Khan Ahwang 6
PNG Hunters (16)
Tries: Esau Siune, Tim Lomai, Butler Morris
Goals: Noel Zeming 2
Norths Devils and Townsville Blackhawks had a bye this round.
RELATED: Click here to view the current ISC QLD ladder.
Top 5 Pointscorers
1. Jamal Fogarty (BUR) 228
2. Darren Nicholls (RED) 228
3. Khan Ahwang (NPR) 176
4. Todd Murphy (NOR) 176
5. Liam Taylor (MKY) 160
Top 5 Tryscorers
1. Jonathon Reuben (TSV) 16
2. Kurtis Rowe (BUR) 16
3. Ryley Jacks (SCF) 15
4. Daniel Ogden (WYN) 15
5. Pat Templeman (WYN) 14