Panthers v Broncos preview
7 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the results and scorers from the fifth round of the NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Under 16's.
All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2017 Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.
South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 St George Dragons 8
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 9:30am
South Sydney Rabbitohs (32)
Tries: Jacob Tautaiolefua 2, Zach Kambos 2, Chaise Spyroulias 2
Goals: Peter Mamouzelos 4
St George Dragons (8)
Tries: Sione Taufui, Jamie Lawler
Parramatta Eels 42 Balmain Tigers 18
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 10:00am
Parramatta Eels (42)
Tries: Penioni Tohi 3, Viliami Penisini 2, Jed Edwards, Tyler Field, Jayden Skinner, Sam Hughes
Goals: Bailey Biondi-Odo 2, Tyler Field 1
Balmain Tigers (18)
Tries: Daniel Sykes, Jesse Provan, Flynn Angles-Corke
Goals: Jesse Provan 2, Flynn Angles-Corke 1
Sydney Roosters 32 Western Suburbs Magpies 18
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 11:30am
Sydney Roosters (32)
Tries: Lathan Hutchinson-Walters 3, Kobe Rugless, Fonua Matangi
Goals: Bailey Hayward 6
Western Suburbs Magpies (18)
Tries: John-Elvis Oloaga, Tom Chanter, Joshua-Vaa Keresoma
Goals: Dylan Oitmann 1, Peter Davies 2
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 Illawarra Steelers 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 12:00pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (24)
Tries: Eliah Veikoso 2, Douglas Levi, Moses Lolohea, Zachary Issa
Goals: Thomas Demeio 2
Illawarra Steelers (16)
Tries: Hayden Sutton, Max Feagai
Goals: Aaron Schoupp 1, Jayden Sullivan 1
Central Coast Roosters 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 12:00pm
Central Coast Roosters (16)
Tries: Max Mitchell, Brae Verheyen, Corey Fenning
Goals: Corey Fenning 2
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (6)
Tries: Hussein Yaghi
Goals: Gian-Mario Serratore 1
Western Sydney Academy of Sport 12 Newcastle Knights 56
Venue: St Marys Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 1:00pm
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (12)
Tries: Jonathan Beckett, Lachlan Laney
Goals: Jacob Swann-Knight 2
Newcastle Knights (56)
Tries: Maile-J Townsend 3, Mitchell Black 3, Cooper Jenkins, Harry Whitfield, Sione Tuitupou Kutu, Ben Olson
Goals: Max Buderus 7, Kobe Davies 1
North Sydney Bears 24 Canberra Raiders 28
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017 at 12:00pm
North Sydney Bears (24)
Tries: Tyrese Walker 2, Jayden Tamala, Callan Burgess
Goals: Nick Russell 4
Canberra Raiders (28)
Tries: Cooper O'Connor 2, Adam Barlow, Tom Croker, Jack Williams
Goals: Junior Tupou 4
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 38 Penrith Panthers 6
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017 at 12:30pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (38)
Tries: Daniel Ala, Kaeo Weekes, Keegan Turner, Albert Hopoate, Jack Birt, Filimaua Filimaua-Tau, Josh Schuster
Goals: Riaihe Jacobs 4, Daniel Ala 1
Penrith Panthers (6)
Tries: Hanna Jonathon El-Nchar
Goals: Hohepa Puru 1
RELATED: Click here to view the current Harold Matthews Cup ladder.