Panthers v Broncos preview
82 mins ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the results and scorers from the fifth round of the NSWRL S.G. Ball Cup Under 18's.
All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2017 SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.
Parramatta Eels 22 Balmain Tigers 20
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 11:30am
Parramatta Eels (22)
Tries: Ethan Parry, Jesse Cronin, Taufa Afu, Uikilifi Lea'aetoa
Goals: Kyle Schneider 3
Balmain Tigers (20)
Tries: Abdalla Matar 2, Jubilee Soloa, Curtis Wilson
Goals: Ben Stevanovic 2
South Sydney Rabbitohs 62 West Coast Pirates 16
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 11:50am
South Sydney Rabbitohs (62)
Tries: Nick Mougios 2, Tyrone Taukamo 2, Isaiah Tass 2, Triston Reilly 2, Dean Hawkins, Joseph Ngere, Sione Pelea Folau, Wesley Veikoso
Goals: Dean Hawkins 7
West Coast Pirates (16)
Tries: Ethan Gourgaud, David Anton, Tevita Ngaruhe-Lavulo
Goals: Tyler Hunt 2
Sydney Roosters 48 Western Suburbs Magpies 22
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 1:00pm
Sydney Roosters (48)
Tries: Edenn Rogers-Smith 2, Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 2, Jake Kambos, Miller Leilua, Egan Buthcer, Sheldon Rogers
Goals: Sheldon Rogers 5, Jake Hazard 3
Western Suburbs Magpies (22)
Tries: Gus Garzaniti, Blake Clayton, Mavoni Tuifua, Kye Deane
Goals: Ruatapu Ngatikaura 1, Nathan Tui 2
Central Coast Roosters 12 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 1:30pm
Central Coast Roosters (12)
Tries: Elih Jackson, Tyson James
Goals: Blake Taaffe 2
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (30)
Tries: Kylak Chan 3, Jake Averillo, Tommy Talau, Jacob Winterstein
Goals: Brandon Wakeham 3
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 38 Illawarra Steelers 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 1:45pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (38)
Tries: Jaeman Salmon, Tom Caughlan, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Franklin Pele, Dylan Smith, Angus Ernst, Bronson Xerri
Goals: Luke Metcalf 5
Illawarra Steelers (16)
Tries: Sam McCann, Zaan Weatherall, Matt Delblanco
Goals: Zaan Weatherall 2
Western Sydney Academy of Sport 38 Newcastle Knights 28
Venue: St Marys Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 2:30pm
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (38)
Tries: Kohen Wright, Ethan McPherson, Nevada McMeekin, Zac Duclos, Byron Donovan, Isaiah Niumata, Hayden Bonanno
Goals: Dylan White 5
Newcastle Knights (28)
Tries: Ioteva Mataora, Gary Anderson, Callum Wesley, Luke Huth, Gary Anderson
Goals: Jock Madden 4
North Sydney Bears 4 Canberra Raiders 48
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017 at 1:15pm
North Sydney Bears (4)
Tries: Arisento Bou-Sleiman
Canberra Raiders (48)
Tries: Kane Allan 2, Aublix Tawha, Joe Roberts, Lachlan Eveston, Lazarus Vaalepu, Jesse Dent, Gideon Afemui
Goals: Jahlon Governor 6
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 38 Penrith Panthers 10
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017 at 2:00pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (38)
Tries: Lachlan Burt 2, Jayden Burgess, Junior Moaga, Max Lehmann, Sam Verrills, Cooper Johns, Ben Gleeson
Goals: Jayden Burgess 3
Penrith Panthers (10)
Tries: Daine Laurie, Josh Brombal
Goals: Tobias Westcott 1
St George Dragons had a bye this round.