RESULTS: 2017 FOGS Under 20s Cup Round 2

All the results and scorers from the second round of the QRL's FOGS Under 20's Cup.

All listed times are AEST (QLD).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 FOGS Under 20s Cup Draw and Results.


Victoria RL 10 Tweed Heads Seagulls 36
Venue: Casey Fields
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 1:10pm

Victoria RL (10)
Tries: Liam Headon, Nick Hay
Goals: William Sila 1

Tweed Heads Seagulls (36)
Tries: Faatupu Lisati 2, Jack Conlan, Doryaan Hape Apiata, Daniel Halmshaw, Zae Wallace
Goals: Bayley Gill 6


Burleigh Bears 10 Norths Devils 22
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 2:25pm

Burleigh Bears (10)
Tries: Drew McCullough, Tye Barry
Goals: Bailey Hartwig 1

Norths Devils (22)
Tries: Sam Collin, Joel Hughes, Treavon Drahm, Regan Glynn
Goals: Joel Hughes 3


Mackay Cutters 42 Western Mustangs 6
Venue: BB Print Stadium Mackay
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 2:40pm

Mackay Cutters (42)
Tries: Jared Maguire 2, Jacob Schill, John O'Brien, Harrison Black, Jake Thornton, Jayden Batchelor, Kellen Jenner
Goals: Jacob Bourke 5

Western Mustangs (6)
Tries: Ethan Hearn
Goals: Wally Pegler 1


Sunshine Coast Falcons 18 Souths Logan Magpies 24
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 2:45pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons (18)
Tries: Jake Egan, Riley Moore, Damian Forde-Hurrell, Beau Condon
Goals: Braydon Trindall 1

Souths Logan Magpies (24)
Tries: Alan White 2, Broughton Clark, Tiaontin Raoren, Savaan Tahere
Goals: Bradley Frith 2


Central Queensland Capras 6 Redcliffe Dolphins 42
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 3:10pm

Central Queensland Capras (6)
Tries: Caleb Tull
Goals: Cameron Oakley 1

Redcliffe Dolphins (42)
Tries: Corban Daniels 2, Reece Braun, Bailey Butler, Bailey Pengelly, Mitchell McPaul, Jacob O'Shea, Brenton Pinkerton
Goals: Reece Braun 5


Wynnum Manly Seagulls 18 Northern Pride 24
Venue: BMD Kougari Oval
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017 at 4:25pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (18)
Tries: Te Pirihi Puke-Riki, Matthew Milson, Edward Burns
Goals: Sheldon Smith 3

Northern Pride (24)
Tries: Whyatt Barnes, Pat Gallen, Blake Wallace, Trevor Spicer
Goals: Jack Campagnolo 4


Ipswich Jets 30 Townsville Blackhawks 44
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017 at 4:05pm

Ipswich Jets (30)
Tries: Jordan Spry, Michael Eldridge, Bailey Macdonald, Carter Auld, David Iopu, Shar Walden
Goals: Adrian Elder 3

Townsville Blackhawks (44)
Tries: Christian Power 2, Marshall Hudson, Lachlan La Rosa, Brett Anderson, Oscar Carter, Kurt Wilshire
Goals: Oscar Carter 6


Easts Tigers had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current FOGS Under 20s Cup ladder.

0 Comments