Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
100 mins ago | Andrew Ferguson
All the results and scorers from the sixth round of NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup.
All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2017 Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.
Balmain Tigers 6 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 10:00am
Balmain Tigers (6)
Tries: Josh Rizk
Goals: Zane Camroux 1
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (22)
Tries: Mosese Vuki, Andrew Hadchiti, Gian-Mario Serratore, James Valevatu
Goals: Gian-Mario Serratore 3
Penrith Panthers 44 St George Dragons 0
Venue: St Marys Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 11:00am
Penrith Panthers (44)
Tries: Immanuel Tagaloamatua 2, Jake Blackburn, Sadee Sub Laban, Bailey Hamlin, Bailey Wyatt, Ajay Iosefa, Jai Wynbergen
Goals: Donovan Boney 5, Fred Carey 1
St George Dragons (0)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10
Venue: Cronulla High School
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 12:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (18)
Tries: Isaac Masima, Damon Smith, Kitione Kautoga
Goals: Thomas Demeio 3
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Levi Moger, Keegan Turner
Goals: Daniel Ala 1
Canberra Raiders 20 Central Coast Roosters 6
Venue: Seiffert Oval
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 12:30pm
Canberra Raiders (20)
Tries: Brad Buckley, Nicolas Hall, Junior Tupou, Jack Williams
Goals: Junior Tupou 2
Central Coast Roosters (6)
Tries: Darby Elton
Goals: Corey Fenning 1
Illawarra Steelers 18 Sydney Roosters 18
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 1:50pm
Illawarra Steelers (18)
Tries: Zach Herring, Lleyton Roach, Max Feagai
Goals: Aaron Schoupp 3
Sydney Roosters (18)
Tries: Mason Ward, William Fagan, Mitchell Gardiner
Goals: Bailey Hayward 3
Western Suburbs Magpies 22 Western Sydney Academy of Sport 30
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 3:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies (22)
Tries: Cameron Lawrence, Keanu Chatters, John-Elvis Oloaga, Brandon Webster-Mansfield
Goals: Brandon Webster-Mansfield 1
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (30)
Tries: Jacob Swann-Knight 2, Luke Jennings, Josh Agius, Zion Tauasa, Burt Tukala
Goals: Jacob Swann-Knight 2, Carlo Cassar 1
North Sydney Bears 12 Parramatta Eels 34
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 10:00am
North Sydney Bears (12)
Tries: Saupo Aigamaua, Jacob Preston
Goals: Nick Russell 2
Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: Sam Hughes, Tyler Field, Tallis Smith, Josh Gatt, Braithen Aspin, Bailey Biondi-Odo
Goals: Bailey Biondi-Odo 5
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Venue: Redfern Oval
RELATED: Click here to view the current Harold Matthews Cup ladder.