RESULTS: 2017 FOGS Under 20s Cup Round 7

FOGSU20sCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017FU20s-Results.jpg

All the results and scorers from the seventh round of the QRL FOGS Under 20's Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 FOGS Under 20s Cup Draw and Results.


Western Mustangs 50 Ipswich Jets 6
Venue: Gold Park
Date: Saturday 15 April 2017 at 6:00pm

Western Mustangs (50)
Tries: Jazz Namana 2, Daniel Dean 2, Wally Pegler, Curtly Hammond, Jordan Collinson, Joe Packer,Β Ethan Hearn
Goals: Wally Pegler 6, Jordyn Kuhn 1

Ipswich Jets (6)
Tries: Matthew Gibuma
Goals: Adrian Elder 1


Souths Logan Magpies 12 Mackay Cutters 30
Venue: Davies Park
Date: Sunday 16 April 2017 at 12:00pm

Souths Logan Magpies (12)
Tries: David Pritchard, Toa Faataape
Goals: Brad Frith 2

Mackay Cutters (30)
Tries: Jake Thornton 2, John O'Brien, Kellen Jenner, Brendan White
Goals: Jacob Bourke 5


Sunshine Coast Falcons 48 Central Queensland Capras 10
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 16 April 2017 at 12:55pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons (48)
Tries: Baidon Cooper 2, Jake Egan, Baylee Byrne-Perrett, Isaak Pedersen, Brody Riseborough, Hayden Lewis-Boyer, Joe Curren, Beau Condon
Goals: Liam Taylor 5, Baidon Cooper 1

Central Queensland Capras (10)
Tries: Martin Crough, Ryan Flintham
Goals: Tycer O'Dell 1


Norths Devils 38 Tweed Heads Seagulls 16
Venue: Bishop Park
Date: Sunday 16 April 2017 at 1:25pm

Norths Devils (38)
Tries: Justin Timu 2, Jack Peoples, Lachlan Gallegos, Jack Rumsby, Riley Leota, Regan Glynn
Goals: jack Miers 5

Tweed Heads Seagulls (16)
Tries: Tupu Lisati, Thomas Plater, Jake Gleeson
Goals: Bayley Gill 2


Easts Tigers 44 Victoria RL 28
Venue: Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Date: Sunday 16 April 2017 at 3:30pm

Easts Tigers (44)
Tries: Lachlan Foulds 2,Β Zak Taibi 2, Jesse Uhlmann, Connor Jones, Aaron Pidcock, Maranatha Raeli
Goals: Nathan Brown 5, Zak Taibi 1

Victoria RL (28)
Tries: Rylie Williams, William Sila, Jacob Cordtz, Kelma Tuilagi, Mykie Tapelu
Goals: Chase Aporo 4


Burleigh Bears, Northern Pride, Redcliffe Dolphins, Townsville Blackhawks and Wynnum Manly Seagulls had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current FOGS Under 20s Cup ladder.

0 Comments