RESULTS: 2017 National Rugby League Round 19

All the results and scorers from the nineteenth round of the NRL.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Warriors 22 Penrith Panthers 34
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 13076
Date: Friday 14 July 2017 at 6:00pm

WARRIORS (22)
Tries: Simon Mannering, Solomone Kata (2), Bodene Thompson
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (2/2), Issac Luke (1/2)

PENRITH PANTHERS (34)
Tries: Corey Harawira, Nathan Cleary (3), Tyrone May, Waqa Blake
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (5/6)


Canberra Raiders 18 St George Illawarra Dragons 14
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 10977
Date: Friday 14 July 2017 at 7:50pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (18)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Aidan Sezer, Elliot Whitehead
Field Goals: Aidan Sezer (0/1), Blake Austin (0/2)
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (1/1)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (14)
Tries: Gareth Widdop, Jason Nightingale
Field Goals: Gareth Widdop (0/2)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (2/2)


Newcastle Knights 22 Brisbane Broncos 34
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 13773
Date: Saturday 15 July 2017 at 5:30pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (22)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia, Danny Levi, Chanel Mata'utia, Dane Gagai
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (3/4)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (34)
Tries: Jordan Kahu, James Roberts, Tautau Moga, Anthony Milford, Korbin Sims, Jonus Pearson
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (5/6)


Gold Coast Titans 30 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 14333
Date: Saturday 15 July 2017 at 7:30pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (30)
Tries: Konrad Hurrell, Ashley Taylor (2), Kevin Proctor, Joe Greenwood, Pat Politoni
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (0/1), Tyrone Roberts (3/5)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (10)
Tries: Kurt Capewell, Sosaia Feki
Conversions: Valentine Holmes (1/2)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 28 Wests Tigers 16
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 14128
Date: Sunday 16 July 2017 at 2:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (28)
Tries: Shaun Lane, Matthew Wright (2), Akuila Uate, Jake Trbojevic
Conversions: Matthew Wright (0/1), Daly Cherry-Evans (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (16)
Tries: Joel Edwards, Esan Marsters, Luke Brooks
Conversions: Tuimoala Lolohea (2/3)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 North Queensland Cowboys 23
Venue: Barlow Park
Crowd: 11217
Date: Sunday 16 July 2017 at 4:00pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (10)
Tries: Cody Walker, Braidon Burns
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (1/2)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (23)
Tries: Jason Taumalolo, Kyle Feldt, Coen Hess, Jake Granville
Field Goals: Lachlan Coote (1/1)
Conversions: Ethan Lowe (3/4)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Melbourne Storm, Parramatta Eels and Sydney Roosters had a bye this round.


Top 10 Pointscorers

Nathan Cleary (PEN) 156
Michael Gordon (SYD), Clint Gutherson (PAR) 134
Jordan Kahu (BRI) 128
Gareth Widdop (SGI) 127
James Maloney (CRO) 117
Jarrod Croker (CAN) 112
Shaun Johnson (WAR) 105
Dylan Walker (MAN) 96
Adam Reynolds (SOU) 94


Top 10 Tryscorers

Alex Johnston (SOU) 15
Jordan Rapana (CAN), Suliasi Vunivalu (MEL) 14
Josh Addo-Carr (MEL) 13
Nick Cotric (CAN), James Roberts (BRI), Sosaia Feki (CRO) 11
Clint Gutherson, Semi Radradra (PAR), Dylan Walker, Akuila Uate (MAN), Jason Nightingale (SGI), Nathan Ross (NEW), Coen Hess (NQL) 10


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments