RESULTS: 2017 National Rugby League Round 24

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the 24th round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 30 Gold Coast Titans 8
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 6826
Date: Thursday 17 August 2017 at 7:50pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (30)
Tries: Tepai Moeroa, Daniel Alvaro, Will Smith (2), Semi Radradra
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (5/5)

GOLD COAST TITANS (8)
Tries: Ben Nakubuwai, William Zillman
Conversions: Tyrone Roberts (0/1), Kane Elgey (0/1)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 Warriors 18
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 6213
Date: Friday 18 August 2017 at 6:00pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (36)
Tries: Alex Johnston (3), Adam Reynolds, Cameron Murray, Cody Walker
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (4/6)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (2/3)

WARRIORS (18)
Tries: Roger Tuivasa-sheck (2), Simon Mannering
Conversions: Issac Luke (3/3)


Brisbane Broncos 24 St George Illawarra Dragons 12
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 31832
Date: Friday 18 August 2017 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (24)
Tries: Alex Glenn (2), Anthony Milford, Jordan Kahu, Corey Oates
Conversions: Anthony Milford (2/5)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (12)
Tries: Paul Vaughan, Timoteo Lafai
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (2/2)


Newcastle Knights 12 Melbourne Storm 44
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 16001
Date: Saturday 19 August 2017 at 3:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (12)
Tries: Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Joe Wardle
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (2/2)

MELBOURNE STORM (44)
Tries: Curtis Scott, Dale Finucane, Brodie Croft (3), William Chambers, Suliasi Vunivalu, Nelson Asofa-Solomona
Conversions: Cameron Smith (6/8)


Sydney Roosters 22 Wests Tigers 18
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 9585
Date: Saturday 19 August 2017 at 5:30pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Mitchell Pearce, Aidan Guerra, Mitchell Aubusson, Latrell Mitchell
Conversions: Michael Gordon (3/4)

WESTS TIGERS (18)
Tries: Josh Aloiai, Tuimoala Lolohea, James Tedesco
Conversions: Tuimoala Lolohea (3/3)


North Queensland Cowboys 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 15539
Date: Saturday 19 August 2017 at 7:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (16)
Tries: Te Maire Martin, Ethan Lowe, Michael Morgan
Conversions: Ethan Lowe (2/2)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (26)
Tries: Jayden Brailey, Paul Gallen, Chad Townsend, Valentine Holmes
Conversions: James Maloney (4/4)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (1/1)


Canberra Raiders 22 Penrith Panthers 26
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 14818
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017 at 2:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (22)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Josh Papalii, Jack Wighton, Joseph Tapine
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/4)

PENRITH PANTHERS (26)
Tries: Waqa Blake, Nathan Cleary, Josh Mansour, Tyrone May
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 8912
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017 at 4:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (30)
Tries: Marcelo Montoya (2), Josh Morris (2), Brenko Lee, Brett Morris
Conversions: Moses Mbye (3/6)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (16)
Tries: Jake Trbojevic, Brian Kelly, Lewis Brown
Conversions: Matthew Wright (2/3)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments