RESULTS: 2018 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Round 4

RESULTS Matts R4

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the NSWRL under 16 boys junior reps - Harold Matthews Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 54 South Sydney Rabbitohs 6
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 10:00am

Parramatta Eels (54)
Tries: Josh Tuipulotu 3, Viliami Penisini 2, Des Raukete, Caleb Tohi, Sean Russell, Jabriel Kalache, Lachlan Maric
Goals: Sam Loizou 4, Sean Russell 3

South Sydney Rabbitohs (6)
Tries: Michael Gerolimos
Goals: Jayden McLachlan 1


St George Dragons 14 Western Suburbs Magpies 24
Venue: Norford Park
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 10:00am

St George Dragons (14)
Tries: Daniel Musolino, Nikau Wrathall, Floyd Te Paiho-Murray
Goals: Mason Taufa 1

Western Suburbs Magpies (24)
Tries: Cameron Lawrence 2, Liam Khan 2, Henry Alesi
Goals: Justin Matamua 2


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 40 Central Coast Roosters 0
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 11:00am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (40)
Tries: Tolutau Koula 2, Atelea Afeaki, Tony Francis, Gordon Chan Kum Tong 2, Sam Pinomi, Lachlan Gorman
Goals: Tony Francis 3, Teddy Wilson 1

Central Coast Roosters (0)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 Balmain Tigers 24
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 11:30am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Compton Fuatimau, Danny Ghantous
Goals: Farouk Barake 2

Balmain Tigers (24)
Tries: Thomas Kwok 2, Jayme Elias, Brandon Tumeth
Goals: Zane Camroux 4


Sydney Roosters 16 Canberra Raiders 14
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 12:00pm

Sydney Roosters (16)
Tries: Aporosa Kurucake, Vince Raco, Toesami Toevai
Goals: Carson Lutau 1, Ronald Volkman 1

Canberra Raiders (14)
Tries: Clay Webb 2, Livai Kaloutolu
Goals: Junior Tupou 1


Newcastle Knights 22 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 12:00pm

Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Thomas Cant 2, Riley Jones, Tyrone Nean
Goals: Logan Radzievic 3

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (16)
Tries: Jerome Heleta, Kitione Kautoga, Samuel Stonestreet
Goals: Jordan Samrani 2


North Sydney Bears 0 Penrith Panthers 46
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 4 March 2018 at 10:00am

North Sydney Bears (0)

Penrith Panthers (46)
Tries: Donovan Boney 3, Jamie Davison 2, Braydan Duncan, Zac Lipowicz, Connor Mason
Goals: Donovan Boney 7


Illawarra Steelers had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current UNE Harold Matthews Cup ladder.

0 Comments