RESULTS: 2018 UNE SG Ball Cup Round 4

RESULTS Ball R4

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of NSWRL under 18's junior reps - SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 UNE SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


West Coast Pirates 16 Illawarra Steelers 54
Venue: Ken Allen Field
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 2:00pm

West Coast Pirates (16)
Tries: Bowman Stein, Oliver Callan, Daniel Potaka
Goals: WIllem Smith 2

Illawarra Steelers (54)
Tries: Aaron Schoupp 3, Mathew Feagai 3, Tyrone Harding, Sam Hooper, Joe Dickson, Sean Payne
Goals: Jayden Sullivan 7


Parramatta Eels 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 11:30am

Parramatta Eels (24)
Tries: Charbel Tasipale, John-Paul Nohra 2, William Kei, Matthew Doorey
Goals: Kyle Schneider 1, Tyler Field 1

South Sydney Rabbitohs (12)
Tries: Akositaine Matakaiongo, John Dodds
Goals: Kaylib Savage 2


St George Dragons 42 Western Suburbs Magpies 20
Venue: Norford Park
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 11:30am

St George Dragons (42)
Tries: Daniel Payne 2, James Coyne, Kane Bradley, Jack Emery, Kane Evans, Jason Saab, Jye McRae
Goals: Cody Ramsey 5

Western Suburbs Magpies (20)
Tries: Jarrod Kinchin, Jake Lealuga Puhaotau, Eti Tavui, Riley Stokes
Goals: Harrison Meredith 2


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32 Balmain Tigers 14
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 1:00pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (32)
Tries: William Saunders 2, James Valevatu, Kolinio Saukuru, Tommy talau, Kurt Picken, Iverson Fuatimau
Goals: Jackson Topine 2

Balmain Tigers (14)
Tries: Blake Layton, Reg Alofipo, Kurtis Morrin
Goals: Tane Edmed 1


Sydney Roosters 22 Canberra Raiders 12
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 1:30pm

Sydney Roosters (22)
Tries: Duwayne Fuiamaono, Asu Kepaoa, Egan Butcher, McKenzie Baker
Goals: Harry Wilson 3

Canberra Raiders (12)
Tries: Harley Smith-Shields, Joe Roberts
Goals: Regan McClennan 2


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36 Central Coast Roosters 28
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 1:30pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (36)
Tries: Dane Oosterndorp-Power 2, Josh Schuster 2, Roland Podesta, Tyran Ott
Goals: Roland Podesta 6

Central Coast Roosters (28)
Tries: Tallis Angianga 2, Jake O'Meley, Fletcher Berry, Kingi Callaghan
Goals: Toby Elliott 4


Newcastle Knights 28 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 20
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 1:30pm

Newcastle Knights (28)
Tries: Toby Marks 3, Harry Croker, Starford Toa
Goals: Jock Madden 4

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (20)
Tries: Eliah Veikoso, Jonaiah Lualua, Jensen Taumoepeau
Goals: Kai Broadhurst 3


North Sydney Bears 8 Penrith Panthers 46
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 4 March 2018 at 11:30am

North Sydney Bears (8)
Tries: John Pangan, Tevita Piukana

Penrith Panthers (46)
Tries: Hayden Bonanno 3, Zach Cini 3, Jordan Eshman, Logan Cohen
Goals: Marc Zaurrini 3, Stephen Crichton 4


RELATED: Click here to view the current UNE SG Ball Cup ladder.

0 Comments