RESULTS: 2018 UNE SG Ball Cup Round 5

RESULTS Ball R5

All the results and scorers from the fifth round of the NSWRL Under 18 boys junior reps competition - the SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 UNE SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


Canberra Raiders 88 West Coast Pirates 18
Venue: Seiffert Oval
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 11:00am

Canberra Raiders (88)
Tries: Jordan Little 3, Kali Taiseni 3, Immanuel Tagaloamatua 2, Matt Dragisic, Kalani Anitelea-Hand, Caleb Sinn, Jordan Martin, Regan McClennan, Maleke Morris, Jacob Sturt, Brody Tracey
Goals: Regan McClennan 12

West Coast Pirates (18)
Tries: Daniel Potaka 2, Oliver Callan
Goals: Willem Smith 3


Balmain Tigers 6 Sydney Roosters 40
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 11:30am

Balmain Tigers (6)
Tries: Ethan Mokoia
Goals: Tane Edmed 1

Sydney Roosters (40)
Tries: McKenzie Baker 2, Egan Butcher, Luke Sommerton, Bayleigh Bentley-Hape, Asu Kepaoa, Anthony Pele
Goals: Harry Wilson 6


South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 North Sydney Bears 24
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 11:45am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (24)
Tries: Aidan Manowski 2, Ratu Timoci Vesikula, Salesi Malu
Goals: Kaylib Savage 4

North Sydney Bears (24)
Tries: Michael Brown, Myden Ong, Trent Kurnoth, Darcy Hardman
Goals: Sam Stratis 4


Illawarra Steelers 26 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 42
Venue: Collegians Sports Complex
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 1:30pm

Illawarra Steelers (26)
Tries: Kane Ball 2, Dylan Lucas, Blake Dowel, Jayden Sullivan
Goals: Jayden Sullivan 3

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (42)
Tries: Ben Trbojevic, Josh Schuster, Tyran Ott, Simione Afeaki, Alec Tuitavake, Dane Oostendorp-Power, Jamie Lawler
Goals: Roland Podesta 7


Penrith Panthers 32 Newcastle Knights 16
Venue: St Marys Stadium
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 1:30pm

Penrith Panthers (32)
Tries: Matt Burton 4, Zach Cini, Logan Cohen
Goals: Matt Burton 4

Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: Bradman Best, Cooper Jenkins, Liam Wilkinson
Goals: Jock Madden 2


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 40 St George Dragons 24
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 1:45pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (40)
Tries: Kai Broadhurst 2, Kyle Pickering 2, Damon Smith 2, Jonaiah Lualua, Jensen Taumoepeau
Goals: Kai Broadhurst 4

St George Dragons (24)
Tries: Cody Ramsey, Simeone Taateo 2, James Coyne
Goals: Cody Ramsey 4


Western Suburbs Magpies 18 Parramatta Eels 28
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 at 2:10pm

Western Suburbs Magpies (18)
Tries: Oscar Chong Nee 2, Jarrod Kinchin
Goals: Cameron Oitmann 3

Parramatta Eels (28)
Tries: Charbel Tasipale 2, David Hollis, Matt Doorey, Tyler Field
Goals: Tyler Field 4


Central Coast Roosters 22 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 54
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Sunday 11 March 2018 at 2:10pm

Central Coast Roosters (22)
Tries: Adam Riding 2, Toby Elliott, Jake O'Meley
Goals: Toby Elliott 3

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (54)
Tries: Iverson Fuatimau 2, Mosese Vuki 2, Ryan Gray, Jackson Topine, Tommy Talau, Jake Averillo, Tyrone Harding, Ben Mallia
Goals: Jake Averillo 7


RELATED: Click here to view the current UNE SG Ball Cup ladder.

0 Comments