RESULTS: 2018 Hastings Deering Colts Round 2

HDColts R2 FIN

All the results and scorers from the second round of the QRL's Under 20's competition - the Hastings Deering Colts.

All listed times are AEST (QLD).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Hastings Deering Colts Draw and Results.


Burleigh Bears 28 Redcliffe Dolphins 20
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Saturday 17 March 2018 at 2:15pm

Burleigh Bears (28)
Tries: Taine Tuaupiki, Reece Tapine, Corey Alexander, Kai O'Donnell, Apiata Noema-Matenga, Darius Farmer
Goals: Jaxson Paulo 2

Redcliffe Dolphins (20)
Tries: Sam Armstrong, Michael Walit, James Flack, Oscar Carter
Goals: Oscar Carter 2


Victoria Thunderbolts 36 Tweed Heads Seagulls 16
Venue: Goschs Paddock
Date: Saturday 17 March 2018 at 4:15pm

Victoria Thunderbolts (36)
Tries: Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 2, Iliesa Ratuva, Trent Toelau 2, Derek Maota, Chris Schwalger
Goals: Cooper Johns 4

Tweed Heads Seagulls (16)
Tries: Ben Thomas 2, Gerard Ah-Nau
Goals: Bayley Gill 1, Bostyn Hakaraia 1


Ipswich Jets 10 Townsville Blackhawks 54
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Saturday 17 March 2018 at 4:30pm

Ipswich Jets (10)
Tries: Faatupu Lisati, David Iopu
Goals: Regan Wilde 1

Townsville Blackhawks (54)
Tries: Duarne Dempsey 2, Nathan Barrett 2, Jack Glossop 2, Lachlan La Rosa 2, Jake Riley, Slomon Vasuvulagi, Yaza Stephen
Goals: Duarne Dempsey 3, Marshall Hudson 1


CQ Capras 18 Norths Devils 20
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 17 March 2018 at 5:00pm

CQ Capras (18)
Tries: Eli Noovao, Jack White, Richard Sisifa, Zaine Hammond
Goals: Jack White 1

Norths Devils (20)
Tries: Michael McGrath 2, Matt Sila, Ethan Quai-Ward
Goals: Gerome Burns 2


Easts Tigers 29 Mackay Cutters 12
Venue: Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018 at 1:00pm

Easts Tigers (29)
Tries: Lachlan Vellacott 3, Kea Pere, Luke Self, Jaiyden Hunt
Goals: Joel Hughes 2
Field Goals: Lachlan Vellacott 1

Mackay Cutters (12)
Tries: Jayden O'Shannessy 2
Goals: Harry Green 2


Souths Logan Magpies 16 Northern Pride 18
Venue: Davies Park
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018 at 1:20pm

Souths Logan Magpies (16)
Tries: Blake Scott 2, Sam Tolu
Goals: Kye Oates 2

Northern Pride (18)
Tries: Quinlyn Cannon, Ewan Moore, Evan Child
Goals: Jack Campagnolo 3


Wynnum Manly Seagulls 36 Sunshine Coast Falcons 16
Venue: BMD Kougari Oval
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018 at 1:30pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (36)
Tries: Ryan O'Keefe, Jack Callow, Mitipere Tuatai, Jalen Tangiitii-Turner, Shannon Gardiner 2
Goals: Shannon Gardiner 6

Sunshine Coast Falcons (16)
Tries: Wyatt Reynolds, Dakota Tolhurst, Stephen Buckley
Goals: Augustus Rangihuna 2


Western Mustangs had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current Hastings Deering Colts ladder.

0 Comments