RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 3

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the third round of the 2018 NRL Telstra Premiership.

Click here to read match reports from all eight games, and click here for video highlights.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Melbourne Storm 30 North Queensland Cowboys 14
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 12866
Date: Thursday 22 March 2018 at 8:05pm

MELBOURNE STORM (30)
Tries: Joe Stimson, Christian Welch, Will Chambers, Nelson Asofa-Solomona
Conversions: Cameron Smith (2/2), Brodie Croft (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (4/4)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (14)
Tries: Coen Hess (2)
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 Penrith Panthers 18
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 11247
Date: Friday 23 March 2018 at 6:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (20)
Tries: Moses Mbye (2), Josh Morris, William Hopoate
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/4)

PENRITH PANTHERS (18)
Tries: James Maloney, Dylan Edwards, Josh Mansour
Conversions: James Maloney (1/1), Nathan Cleary (2/2)


Wests Tigers 7 Brisbane Broncos 9
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Crowd: 11434
Date: Friday 23 March 2018 at 8:05pm

WESTS TIGERS (7)
Tries: Michael Chee Kam
Field Goals: Luke Brooks (1/1)
Conversions: Esan Marsters (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (9)
Field Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/2), Anthony Milford (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (4/4)


Canberra Raiders 19 Warriors 20
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 11963
Date: Saturday 24 March 2018 at 3:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (19)
Tries: Siliva Havili, Elliot Whitehead, Nick Cotric
Field Goals: Sam Williams (1/1)
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (1/1)

WARRIORS (20)
Tries: Peta Hiku, Tohu Harris, Issac Luke
Field Goals: Shaun Johnson (2/2)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (3/3)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 25106 (double header)
Date: Saturday 24 March 2018 at 5:30pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (34)
Tries: Robert Jennings (3), Alex Johnston, Richard Kennar (2), Hymel Hunt
Conversions: Adam Doueihi (3/7)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (6)
Tries: Jackson Hastings
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)


Parramatta Eels 4 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 25106 (double header)
Date: Saturday 24 March 2018 at 7:35pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (4)
Tries: Kirisome Auva'a
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (0/1)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (14)
Tries: Chad Townsend
Conversions: Chad Townsend (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (4/4)


Gold Coast Titans 8 St George Illawarra Dragons 54
Venue: Clive Berghofer Stadium
Crowd: 7297
Date: Sunday 25 March 2018 at 4:10pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (8)
Tries: Michael Gordon
Conversions: Michael Gordon (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (54)
Tries: Matthew Dufty (3), Gareth Widdop, Timoteo Lafai (3), Nene Macdonald, Paul Vaughan
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (6/9)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (3/3)


Sydney Roosters 38 Newcastle Knights 8
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 15153
Date: Sunday 25 March 2018 at 6:30pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (38)
Tries: Latrell Mitchell, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Luke Keary, Victor Radley, Blake Ferguson (2), Cooper Cronk
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (5/7)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (8)
Tries: Aidan Guerra
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Kalyn Ponga (1/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.