RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 4

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AET (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


North Queensland Cowboys 14 Penrith Panthers 33
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 11907
Date: Thursday 29 March 2018 at 8:05pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (14)
Tries: Kyle Feldt (2), Antonio Winterstein
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/3)

PENRITH PANTHERS (33)
Tries: James Maloney, Viliame Kikau, Waqa Blake, Moses Leota
Field Goals: James Maloney (1/1)
Conversions: James Maloney (4/4)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (4/4)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 32471
Date: Friday 30 March 2018 at 4:10pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (20)
Tries: Greg Inglis, Braidon Burns, Hymel Hunt, Cameron Murray
Conversions: Adam Doueihi (2/4)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Josh Morris (2)
Conversions: Kieran Foran (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Kieran Foran (3/3)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14 Melbourne Storm 4
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 13196
Date: Friday 30 March 2018 at 8:05pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (14)
Tries: Edrick Lee
Conversions: Chad Townsend (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (4/4)

MELBOURNE STORM (4)
Penalty Goals: Joe Stimson (2/2)


Sydney Roosters 6 Warriors 30
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 14493
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 at 5:30pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (6)
Tries: Latrell Mitchell
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)

WARRIORS (30)
Tries: Mason Lino, Leivaha Pulu, Solomone Kata, David Fusitua
Conversions: Mason Lino (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Mason Lino (3/3)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 32 Canberra Raiders 16
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 9392
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 at 7:35pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (32)
Tries: Jake Trbojevic, Daly Cherry-Evans, Tom Trbojevic, Matthew Wright (2)
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (3/5)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (3/3)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (16)
Tries: Iosia Soliola, Jarrod Croker, Jack Wighton
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/3)


St George Illawarra Dragons 30 Newcastle Knights 12
Venue: WIN Stadium
Crowd: 18589
Date: Sunday 1 April 2018 at 4:10pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (30)
Tries: Tariq Sims, Nene Macdonald (2), Euan Aitken, Leeson Ah Mau
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (12)
Tries: Tautau Moga, Chris Heighington
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (2/2)


Brisbane Broncos 14 Gold Coast Titans 26
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 30742
Date: Sunday 1 April 2018 at 6:30pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (14)
Tries: Andrew McCullough, Kodi Nikorima
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)

GOLD COAST TITANS (26)
Tries: Phillip Sami (3), Dale Copley, Anthony Don
Conversions: Michael Gordon (3/5)


Wests Tigers 30 Parramatta Eels 20
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 30420
Date: Monday 2 April 2018 at 4:00pm

WESTS TIGERS (30)
Tries: Robert Rochow, Kevin Naiqama, Corey Thompson (2), Matt Eisenhuth
Conversions: Tuimoala Lolohea (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Tuimoala Lolohea (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (20)
Tries: Will Smith, George Jennings, Josh Hoffman, Kirisome Auva'a
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/4)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments