RESULTS: 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Round 9

RESULTS Gale R9

All the results and scorers from the ninth round of the NSWRL Under 18's Tarsha Gale Cup - the final round of the regular season.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Draw and Results.


Illawarra Steelers 12 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 70
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Saturday 7 April 2018 at 9:00am

Illawarra Steelers (12)
Tries: Michaela Scutts 2
Goals: Bronte Girdler 1, Emily Andrews 1

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (70)
Tries: Faith Nathan 5, Sariah Paki 3, Lynda Howarth, Mareva Swann, Jaida White, Madison Higgins-Ashby, Kaleah Salmon
Goals: Quincy Dodd 4, Akira Kelly 3, Madisonย Higgins-Ashby 2


St George Dragons 46 Penrith Panthers 24
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Date: Saturday 7 April 2018 at 9:00am

St George Dragons (46)
Tries: Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili 2, Sereana Naitokatoka 2, Camelia Lotoa'atu 2, Ana Tohi-Hiku 2
Goals: Sereana Naitokatoka 5, Ana Tohi-Hiku 2

Penrith Panthers (24)
Tries: Christian Pio, Reshaun Vaughan, Faliki Pohiva, Teagan Toa Toa, Lavinia Taiseni
Goals: Christian Pio 1, Litiana Tuifua 1


Parramatta Eels 12 Newcastle Knights 66
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 7 April 2018 at 10:30am

Parramatta Eels (12)
Tries: Ngalika Barker, Tahlia Alexander, Allison Futialo

Newcastle Knights (66)
Tries: Emily Harman 3, Skye Pullman 2, Joeli Morris 2, Jasmin Strange 2, Caitlan Johnston, Olivia Kernick
Goals: Skye Pullman 11


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 26 Canberra Raiders 40
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 7 April 2018 at 11:15am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (26)
Tries: Sinead Sio 2, Renuka Phalaklang, Joy Tedeschi, Koniseti Tinao
Goals: Rhiannon Gregorio 2, Larlynta Potts 1

Canberra Raiders (40)
Tries: Emily Hoffman 3, Tara McGrath-West 2, Tamika Millard, Hayley Whatman, Lauren Kelly
Goals: Tamika Millard 2, Lauren Kelly 2


Wests Tigers 62 South Sydney Rabbitohs 4
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 7 April 2018 at 1:00pm

Wests Tigers (62)
Tries: Keighley Tarlington, Janaya Bent 2, Emily Curtain 3, Sophie Curtain, Cleo Carreno, Natalina Suaalii, Mackenzie Stone, Makayla Ward, Litiana Smith Warwick
Goals: Emily Curtain 7

South Sydney Rabbitohs (4)
Tries: Maddison Curtin


Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup ladder.