RESULTS: 2018 Sydney Shield Round 4

Shield2018 R4 FIN

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of NSWRL Sydney Shield.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Sydney Shield Draw and Results.


Wentworthville United 46 Brothers Penrith 6
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018 at 11:00am

Wentworthville United (46)
Tries: Troy Black 2, Josese Rika 2, Jayson Lombardo, Solomone Lasalo, Muli Lasalo, Rameses Tuipulotu, Adam Spicer
Goals: Jayson Lombardo 3, Brendon Newton 2

Brothers Penrith (6)
Tries: Nathan Douet
Goals: Brendan Hands 1


Hills Bulls 18 Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 22
Venue: Crestwood Oval
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018 at 1:00pm

Hills Bulls (18)
Tries: Jacob Curran, Josh Mar, Matt Morgan
Goals: Andres Rossini 1, Jacob Curran 1, Alex Laboulet 1

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles (22)
Tries: Caibryn keating, Anson Naati, Skippy Lipano, Tom Menzies
Goals: Jackson Whitby 3


Asquith Magpies 40 Cabramatta Two Blues 20
Venue: Storey Park
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018 at 1:00pm

Asquith Magpies (40)
Tries: Jale Seninawanawa 2, Ngangarra Barker 2, Jeremy Marshall 2, Treymaine Brown, Corey Browne-Higginbotham
Goals: Vinnie Ngaro 3, Treymaine Brown 1

Cabramatta Two Blues (20)
Tries: Liam O'Brien, Kisi Taulani, Lachlan Hughes, Anthony Raheb
Goals: Liam O'Brien 2


Guildford Owls 24 Moorebank Rams 24
Venue: McCredie Park
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018 at 1:00pm

Guildford Owls (24)
Tries: Tyrone Faulkner 2, Alec Bush, Jaydn Field
Goals: Nathan Masima 2, Mason McCarthy 2

Moorebank Rams (24)
Tries: Jacob Winterstein 2, Kytak Chan, Alvin Maungaati, Jake Horton
Goals: Pule Sua 2


Belrose Eagles 8 St Marys 26
Venue: Lionel Watts Reserve
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018 at 3:00pm

Belrose Eagles (8)
Tries: Daniel Martin, Cody Abrahams

St Marys (26)
Tries: Ray Maroun 3, Marlon Ritchie, Allan Fitzgibbon
Goals: Isaac Thompson 3


East Campbelltown Eagles had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current Sydney Shield ladder.

0 Comments