RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 11

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the eleventh round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Penrith Panthers 16 Wests Tigers 2
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 15081
Date: Thursday 17 May 2018 at 7:50pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (16)
Tries: Tyrone Peachey, Tyrone Phillips
Conversions: James Maloney (1/2)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (3/3)

WESTS TIGERS (2)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (1/1)


Parramatta Eels 14 Warriors 24
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 9467
Date: Friday 18 May 2018 at 6:00pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (14)
Tries: Clint Gutherson, Manu Ma'u
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

WARRIORS (24)
Tries: David Fusitua, Peta Hiku, Jazz Tevaga, Issac Luke
Conversions: Mason Lino (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Mason Lino (1/1)


Brisbane Broncos 28 Sydney Roosters 22
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 29009
Date: Friday 18 May 2018 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (28)
Tries: Corey Oates, Jamayne Isaako (2), Kotoni Staggs, James Roberts
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (0/1)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Luke Keary (2), Isaac Liu, Boyd Cordner
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/4)


Gold Coast Titans 33 Newcastle Knights 26
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 11008
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 at 3:00pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (33)
Tries: Phillip Sami (2), Dale Copley, Anthony Don, Aj Brimson
Field Goals: Ashley Taylor (1/1)
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/3), Ashley Taylor (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1), Ashley Taylor (1/2)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (26)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia, Herman Ese'ese, Ken Sio, Kalyn Ponga
Conversions: Brock Lamb (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Brock Lamb (1/1)


North Queensland Cowboys 19 South Sydney Rabbitohs 20
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 14270
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 at 5:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (19)
Tries: Antonio Winterstein (2)
Field Goals: Michael Morgan (1/1)
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (3/3)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (20)
Tries: George Burgess, Damien Cook
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (4/4)


Melbourne Storm 4 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 13172
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 at 7:30pm

MELBOURNE STORM (4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Munster (2/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (24)
Tries: Matthew Wright, Akuila Uate, Tom Trbojevic, Moses Suli
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (0/2), Trent Hodkinson (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1), Trent Hodkinson (2/2)


St George Illawarra Dragons 25 Canberra Raiders 18
Venue: Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium
Crowd: 8962
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018 at 2:00pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (25)
Tries: Jack de Belin, Gareth Widdop, Matthew Dufty
Field Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (3/3)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (18)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Joseph Leilua, Jordan Rapana
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 14004
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018 at 4:10pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (22)
Tries: Edrick Lee, Valentine Holmes, Jesse Ramien, Matt Prior
Conversions: Chad Townsend (3/4)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Josh Morris, Brett Morris (2)
Conversions: Moses Mbye (0/3)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.