RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 14

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the fourteenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Canberra Raiders 22 Penrith Panthers 23
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 7662
Date: Friday 8 June 2018 at 6:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (22)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Jordan Rapana, Elliot Whitehead
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)

PENRITH PANTHERS (23)
Tries: Tyrone Peachey (2), Dean Whare
Field Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Conversions: James Maloney (2/3)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (3/3)


Gold Coast Titans 16 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 11833
Date: Friday 8 June 2018 at 7:50pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (16)
Tries: Phillip Sami, Ryan James (2)
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/3)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (18)
Tries: Adam Doueihi, Cody Walker, Alex Johnston
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14 Warriors 34
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Crowd: 17357
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 at 3:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (14)
Tries: Apisai Koroisau, Brian Kelly
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Trent Hodkinson (1/1)

WARRIORS (34)
Tries: Isaiah Papalii, Shaun Johnson, Tohu Harris, David Fusitua (3)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (5/6)


Newcastle Knights 16 Sydney Roosters 18
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 18029
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 at 5:30pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (16)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia, Kalyn Ponga
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Kalyn Ponga (2/2)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (18)
Tries: Luke Keary, Blake Ferguson (2)
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)


Parramatta Eels 20 North Queensland Cowboys 14
Venue: TIO Stadium, Darwin
Crowd: 8393
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 at 7:30pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (20)
Tries: Jarryd Hayne (2), George Jennings, Michael Jennings
Conversions: Clint Gutherson (2/4)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (14)
Tries: Kyle Feldt, Enari Tuala, Matthew Scott
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/3)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 Wests Tigers 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 13093
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018 at 2:00pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (24)
Tries: Paul Gallen, Valentine Holmes, Edrick Lee, Jesse Ramien
Conversions: Chad Townsend (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (16)
Tries: Elijah Taylor, Tuimoala Lolohea
Conversions: Esan Marsters (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (2/2)


Melbourne Storm 32 Brisbane Broncos 16
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 17106
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018 at 4:10pm

MELBOURNE STORM (32)
Tries: Young Tonumaipea, Felise Kaufusi, Cameron Munster, Suliasi Vunivalu, Jahrome Hughes
Conversions: Cameron Smith (5/5)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (16)
Tries: Jamayne Isaako, Darius Boyd, Jordan Kahu
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 St George Illawarra Dragons 18
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 21376
Date: Monday 11 June 2018 at 4:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Adam Elliot, William Hopoate, Brett Morris
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (18)
Tries: Euan Aitken, Tariq Sims, Nene Macdonald
Field Goals: Gareth Widdop (0/1)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments