RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 19

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the nineteenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 14 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 8437
Date: Thursday 19 July 2018 at 7:50pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (14)
Tries: Kaysa Pritchard, Mitchell Moses
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (8)
Tries: Kerrod Holland
Conversions: Rhyse Martin (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Rhyse Martin (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 28 Canberra Raiders 24
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 10016
Date: Friday 20 July 2018 at 6:00pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (28)
Tries: Andrew Fifita, Ricky Leutele, Valentine Holmes, Wade Graham, Sione Katoa
Conversions: Chad Townsend (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (0/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (24)
Tries: Jordan Rapana, Brad Abbey, Joseph Leilua (2)
Conversions: Sam Williams (4/4)


Brisbane Broncos 50 Penrith Panthers 18
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 26357
Date: Friday 20 July 2018 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (50)
Tries: Tevita Pangai Junior (2), James Roberts, Corey Oates, Darius Boyd, Kodi Nikorima (2), Matthew Lodge
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (6/6), Jordan Kahu (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (18)
Tries: Waqa Blake, Josh Mansour, Tyrone Peachey
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (3/3)


Newcastle Knights 30 Gold Coast Titans 24
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 14095
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018 at 3:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (30)
Tries: Mitchell Barnett (2), Nicholas Meaney, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Shaun Kenny-dowall
Conversions: Ken Sio (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Ken Sio (1/1)

GOLD COAST TITANS (24)
Tries: Anthony Don (2), Moeaki Fotuaika, Phillip Sami
Conversions: Michael Gordon (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)


Wests Tigers 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs 6
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 25963
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018 at 5:30pm

WESTS TIGERS (22)
Tries: Esan Marsters, David Nofoaluma, Moses Mbye, Corey Thompson
Conversions: Esan Marsters (3/4)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (6)
Tries: Cody Walker
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


North Queensland Cowboys 10 St George Illawarra Dragons 24
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 18068
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018 at 7:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (10)
Tries: Gavin Cooper
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (24)
Tries: Jason Nightingale, Matthew Dufty, Tariq Sims, Jordan Pereira
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (4/4)


Warriors 6 Melbourne Storm 12
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 17695
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018 at 2:00pm

WARRIORS (6)
Tries: Gerard Beale
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (1/1)

MELBOURNE STORM (12)
Tries: Will Chambers, Suliasi Vunivalu
Conversions: Cameron Smith (0/2)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24 Sydney Roosters 56
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 9427
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018 at 4:10pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (24)
Tries: Frank Winterstein, Daly Cherry-Evans, Shaun Lane, Tom Trbojevic
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (4/4)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (56)
Tries: Victor Radley, Latrell Mitchell (2), Boyd Cordner, Blake Ferguson (2), Joseph Manu, Lindsay Collins, James Tedesco, Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (8/10)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.