ANZAC Test + Round 6 Teams & Fixtures

Friday, 20th April 2007

Australia v New Zealand at Suncorp Stadium, 8pm

Kangaroos: Karmichael Hunt, Brent Tate, Jamie Lyon, Justin Hodges, Matt King, Darren Lockyer (c), Johnathan Thurston, Brent Kite, Cameron Smith, Petero Civoniceva, Willie Mason, Nathan Hindmarsh, Andrew Ryan Interchange: Luke Bailey, Shaun Berrigan, Steve Simpson, Anthony Tupou

Kiwis: Krisnan Inu, Jake Webster, Iosia Soliola, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Benji Marshall, Ben Roberts, Nathan Cayless, Dene Halatau, Roy Asotasi (c), Sonny Bill Williams, Tony Puletua, David Fa'alogo Interchange: David Faiumu, Sam Rapira, Greg Eastwood, Frank Pritchard

Saturday, 21st April 2007 Melbourne v Penrith at Olympic Park, 5.30pm

Storm: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Matt King, Anthony Quinn, Israel Folau, Matt Geyer, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, Antonio Kaufusi, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Sam Tagataese, Jeff Lima, Ben Cross, Russell Aitken

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Michael Jennings, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Peter Wallace, Craig Gower (c), Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Frank Puletua, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua, Nathan Smith Interchange: Junior Moors, Matthew Cross, Mark O'Halloran, Paul Aiton, Bryan Norrie, Tim Grant (two to be omitted)

Referee: Steve Clark

Cronulla v Canberra at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

Sharks: Brett Kearney, David Simmons, Ben Pomeroy, Fraser Anderson, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), Phil Leuluai, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Paul Gallen, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird Interchange: Craig Stapleton, Ben Ross, Reece Williams, Isaac De Gois, Brett Seymour (one to be omitted)

Raiders: William Zillman, Colin Best, Phil Graham, Adrian Purtell, Brett Kelly, Todd Carney, Michael Dobson, Scott Logan, Lincoln Withers, Dane Tilse, Neville Costigan, Glen Turner, Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: Ben Jones, Michael Weyman, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Trevor Thurling.

Referee: Jason Robinson

Sunday, 22nd April 2007 Manly v Gold Coast at Brookvale Oval, 2pm

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Jamie Lyon, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Michael Monaghan, Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite (c), Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Clint Halden, Glenn Hall, George Rose, Mark Bryant

Titans: Preston Campbell, Lelea Paea, Mat Rogers, Brett Delaney, Jake Webster, Matt Hilder, Scott Prince (c), Luke Bailey (c), Clint Amos, Brad Meyers, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichello, Josh Graham Interchange: Kris Kahler, Michael Hodgson, Gavin Cooper, Nathan Friend

Referee: Tony Archer

Parramatta v Canterbury at Parramatta Stadium, 3pm

Eels: Luke Burt, Jarryd Hayne, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), PJ Marsh, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Ian Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon Interchange: Blake Green, Josh Cordoba, Aaron Cannings, Feleti Mateo

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Trent Cutler, Daniel Holdsworth, Ben Roberts, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Willie Mason, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Dallas McIlwain, Chris Armit, Kane Cleal, Lee Te Maari

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Newcastle v Brisbane at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7pm

Knights: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, George Carmont, Brad Tighe, Todd Polglase, Daniel Abraham, Jarrod Mullen, Josh Perry, Danny Buderus (c), Clint Newton, Steve Simpson, Cory Paterson, Daniel Tolar Interchange: Riley Brown, Adam Woolnough, Matthew White, Kirk Reynoldson, Reegan Tanner, Adam MacDougall (two to be omitted)

Note: Jarrod Mullen to wear No.18 jersey with the No.7 jersey 'retired' for the round in honour of Andrew Johns.

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Steve Michaels, Tonie Carroll, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Dane Carlaw, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Brad Thorn, Greg Eastwood Interchange: Nick Kenny, Ben Hannant, Ian Lacey, Sam Thaiday, Mick Ennis (one to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Monday, 23rd April 2007 North Queensland v South Sydney at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7pm

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Neil Sweeney, Jason Smith, Johnathan Thurston (c), Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Shane Tronc, Steve Southern, Jacob Lillyman, Justin Smith Interchange: David Faiumu, Scott Bolton, Sione Faumuina, Ray Cashmere

Rabbitohs: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Nigel Vagana, Shannon Hegarty, Reece Simmonds, Jeremy Smith, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Daniel Irvine, Roy Asotasi, Luke Stuart, David Fa'alogo, Dean Widders Interchange: Shane Rigon, John Sutton, Manase Manuokafoa, Jaiman Lowe

Referee: Ben Cummins

The New Zealand Warriors, St George Illawarra Dragons, Sydney Roosters and Wests Tigers have the bye in Round 6.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?