ANZAC Test + Round 6 Teams & Fixtures

League-ball04-arm.jpg

Friday, 20th April 2007

Australia v New Zealand at Suncorp Stadium, 8pm

Kangaroos: Karmichael Hunt, Brent Tate, Jamie Lyon, Justin Hodges, Matt King, Darren Lockyer (c), Johnathan Thurston, Brent Kite, Cameron Smith, Petero Civoniceva, Willie Mason, Nathan Hindmarsh, Andrew Ryan Interchange: Luke Bailey, Shaun Berrigan, Steve Simpson, Anthony Tupou

Kiwis: Krisnan Inu, Jake Webster, Iosia Soliola, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Benji Marshall, Ben Roberts, Nathan Cayless, Dene Halatau, Roy Asotasi (c), Sonny Bill Williams, Tony Puletua, David Fa'alogo Interchange: David Faiumu, Sam Rapira, Greg Eastwood, Frank Pritchard

Saturday, 21st April 2007 Melbourne v Penrith at Olympic Park, 5.30pm

Storm: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Matt King, Anthony Quinn, Israel Folau, Matt Geyer, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, Antonio Kaufusi, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Sam Tagataese, Jeff Lima, Ben Cross, Russell Aitken

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Michael Jennings, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Peter Wallace, Craig Gower (c), Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Frank Puletua, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua, Nathan Smith Interchange: Junior Moors, Matthew Cross, Mark O'Halloran, Paul Aiton, Bryan Norrie, Tim Grant (two to be omitted)

Referee: Steve Clark

Cronulla v Canberra at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

Sharks: Brett Kearney, David Simmons, Ben Pomeroy, Fraser Anderson, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), Phil Leuluai, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Paul Gallen, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird Interchange: Craig Stapleton, Ben Ross, Reece Williams, Isaac De Gois, Brett Seymour (one to be omitted)

Raiders: William Zillman, Colin Best, Phil Graham, Adrian Purtell, Brett Kelly, Todd Carney, Michael Dobson, Scott Logan, Lincoln Withers, Dane Tilse, Neville Costigan, Glen Turner, Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: Ben Jones, Michael Weyman, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Trevor Thurling.

Referee: Jason Robinson

Sunday, 22nd April 2007 Manly v Gold Coast at Brookvale Oval, 2pm

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Jamie Lyon, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Michael Monaghan, Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite (c), Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Clint Halden, Glenn Hall, George Rose, Mark Bryant

Titans: Preston Campbell, Lelea Paea, Mat Rogers, Brett Delaney, Jake Webster, Matt Hilder, Scott Prince (c), Luke Bailey (c), Clint Amos, Brad Meyers, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichello, Josh Graham Interchange: Kris Kahler, Michael Hodgson, Gavin Cooper, Nathan Friend

Referee: Tony Archer

Parramatta v Canterbury at Parramatta Stadium, 3pm

Eels: Luke Burt, Jarryd Hayne, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), PJ Marsh, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Ian Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon Interchange: Blake Green, Josh Cordoba, Aaron Cannings, Feleti Mateo

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Trent Cutler, Daniel Holdsworth, Ben Roberts, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Willie Mason, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Dallas McIlwain, Chris Armit, Kane Cleal, Lee Te Maari

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Newcastle v Brisbane at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7pm

Knights: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, George Carmont, Brad Tighe, Todd Polglase, Daniel Abraham, Jarrod Mullen, Josh Perry, Danny Buderus (c), Clint Newton, Steve Simpson, Cory Paterson, Daniel Tolar Interchange: Riley Brown, Adam Woolnough, Matthew White, Kirk Reynoldson, Reegan Tanner, Adam MacDougall (two to be omitted)

Note: Jarrod Mullen to wear No.18 jersey with the No.7 jersey 'retired' for the round in honour of Andrew Johns.

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Steve Michaels, Tonie Carroll, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Dane Carlaw, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Brad Thorn, Greg Eastwood Interchange: Nick Kenny, Ben Hannant, Ian Lacey, Sam Thaiday, Mick Ennis (one to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Monday, 23rd April 2007 North Queensland v South Sydney at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7pm

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Neil Sweeney, Jason Smith, Johnathan Thurston (c), Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Shane Tronc, Steve Southern, Jacob Lillyman, Justin Smith Interchange: David Faiumu, Scott Bolton, Sione Faumuina, Ray Cashmere

Rabbitohs: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Nigel Vagana, Shannon Hegarty, Reece Simmonds, Jeremy Smith, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Daniel Irvine, Roy Asotasi, Luke Stuart, David Fa'alogo, Dean Widders Interchange: Shane Rigon, John Sutton, Manase Manuokafoa, Jaiman Lowe

Referee: Ben Cummins

The New Zealand Warriors, St George Illawarra Dragons, Sydney Roosters and Wests Tigers have the bye in Round 6.

0 Comments