Bartercard Cup Rd 4
teams & fixtures

  • by NZRL
  • April 14 2006 12:00AM

Bartercard Cup Round 4 - Fixtures and Lineups

Sunday, April 16

Central Falcons vs Counties Manukau Jetz
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North 2pm

Central Falcons

VILI TIA
STEVEN FORBES
ELISHA LEOTA
WILLIE CRIBB
TIM CAHILL
TERRY CLUNE
HAISLEY ROBSON
SHANE LAHINA
SIMOND HEAD
TERA COOPER
QUENTIN RURUKU
PAORA PACKER
RICKY THORBY
BENCH
KERERUA SAVAGE
RUSSELL PACKER
RICKY HURUNUI
BENSON TUPOU
Coach: David Lomax

Counties Manukau Jetz
MAURICE AH VOA
TALIVAKAOLA TUIFUA
MARVIN FILIPO
GEORGE ELIKI
JUNIOR TAVAGA
(C) JESSE IOAPO
ULAIKIM UASI
ANTONIO TUSANI
LEIMONI MOALA
JOHN VAIMAUGA
MARK SUNIULA
ROMAN HIFO
THEO COROMANDEL
BENCH
TONGA KOSE
LIU FALEONO
SOLOMONE FOKETI
ANDREW TAUAI
Coach: Gary Kemble

Referee: Mary McCaffrey
Touch Judges: Shane Culling and Roger Clements

Northern Storm vs Auckland Lions
Jubilee Park, Whangarei 2:30pm

Northern Storm

INOKE TAUFA
DYLAN WERE
SIONE MOALA
SIMON LATU
ARNIE KANE
JACK WALKER
TEARIKI WALKER
STEVE RAU
HENRY GODINET
PUHI TOA
BLAKE EWE
TAWIO DAVIS (CO-C)
JOE RAU (CO-C)
BENCH
BLAKE EWE
JOHNEEN FAGAVAO
JOE IOANE
VINCENT MAFI
Coach: Geoff Morton

Auckland Lions
MISI TAULAPAPA
MALO SOLOMONA
MIGUEL START
ANTHONY SWANN
ROWAN BAXTER
(C) STEVE BUCKINGHAM
KELVIN WRIGHT
JULIAN O?NEAL
LEE WETHERILL
SHANNON STOWERS
SALA FA?ALOGO
PALETASALA ALE
FABIAN SOUTER
BENCH
REGAN WIGG
DANIEL O?REGAN
SIONE POUHA
DAVID FISIIAHI
Coach: Brian McLennan

Referee: Phil Crumpe
Touch Judges: Len Phillips and Colin Joyce

Canterbury Bulls vs Tamaki Leopards
Rugby League Park, Christchurch, 2:30pm

Canterbury Bulls

LEE FIDOW
DANIEL METCALF
DONAVAN AITKEN
CLINTON FRASER
LUCAS TAMAKAHA
JOSH RUEBEN
DUANE WINETI
ALEX TIMO
SHANE BEYERS (C)
ROSS TURI
JONNY LIMMER
ANDREW AUIMATAGI
COREY LAWRIE
BENCH
SCOTT HURRELL
VINCE WHARE
DEAN HEKE
JOSEPH POMBO
Coach: Philip Prescott

Tamaki Leopards
COOPER VUNA
TAAVILI LEAUNOA
AIROE BOAZA
KOTISI FAKALATA
NOLAN RAPANA
WILLIAM HETA
MANA ASHFORD
FRED TURUWHENUA
TROY BECROFT
GEORGE TUAKURA
SIALII TUFEAO
ISSAC LIAVAA
PAUL ATKINS
BENCH
GEOFFREY RUAPORO
DARIN KINGI
SIONE NIULA
PELE PELETELESE
Coach: Dean Clark

Referee: Adam Burns
Touch Judges: TBA

Wellington Orcas vs Harbour League
Porirua Stadium, Wellington, 2:30pm

Wellington Orcas

DION LAULU
DESTA BUCHANAN
MATT WANOA
TOLLY AUVAA
OMPALUS KUA
BEN TARAEKA
LEON BOYD
TAYLOR PELENISE (C)
JUSTIN CARNEGIE
PAUL RUDMAN
DALLAS RENNIE
DANIEL MISA
HAYDEN DAVIS
BENCH
WESLEY HENRY
MATT FITZGERALD
MIKE NATHAN
CHRIS SAVALII
(HONE PATRICK)
Coach: Paul Bergman

Harbour League
PINOMI TAFEA
TUI SAMOA
HAYDEN FISHER
STUART HESLOP
SHAUN METCALF
JOE VAIFALE
JEREMY GOLF
JARED TROTT
DWAYNE GLASGOW
(C) TANE HART
DAMON TROTT
AKE AUKAFOLAU
HOPOATE TUIHALANGINGIE
BENCH
ARTY SHEAD
ROCKY EDWARDS
DANIEL BELL
JASON KAMAREIRA
Coach: Kenny McIntosh

Referee: Dave Pakieto
Touch Judges: Jimmy Hatfield and Kevin Haua

Monday 17 April

Waicoa Bay Stallions vs Waitakere Rangers
Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua, 8:10pm
FREE ENTRY

Waicoa Bay Stallions

JUNIOR AURU
ANARU GRANT
MATT STOWERS
HEREMAIA SAMSON
MARAMA RAYNER
HEREMAIA SAMSON
HAYDEN KARENA
THOMAS UFI (C)
RICHARD PERI
SHANE KURU
NOAH RUTENE
SIMON BEALE
SAM RAPIRA
BENCH
SHEA BRODRICK
JOSHUA DAVID
JOSHUA ADAMS
MARRIN HAGGIE
Coach: Hiki Rutene

Waitakere Rangers
ROBINSON GODFREY (Wearing #20)
JOHN TAVAGA
BOYCIE NELSON
LEE TAMATOA
CAINE NAHU
(CO-C) GAVIN BAILEY
BERNARD PERENARA
HAMISH BARCLAY
JUNIOR FIU
CHARLIE WAIDE
(CO-C) HENRY TURUA
KARL EDMONDSON
MATTHEW RUA
BENCH
DEAN SHEPHERD
MARK TOELAU
BLEU TAMATOA
TANGATA RAELA
Coach: Bernie Perenara

Referee: Glen Black
Touch Judges: Adrian Purnell and Alan Utanga

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?