Bartercard Cup Rd5 - Teams & Fixtures

  • by NZRL
  • April 21 2006 12:00AM

BARTERCARD CUP COMPETITION - ROUND 5 FIXTURES (Split Round)

Saturday 22 April 2006

Waitakere Rangers vs Canterbury Bulls
Ericsson Stadium, Auckland 5:30pm Kick Off
Warriors/Rabbitohs Curtain Raiser


Waitakere Rangers
ROBINSON GODFREY (Wearing Number 18)
JOHN TAVAGA
BOYCIE NELSON
LEE TAMATOA
NANA TUIPULOTU
GAVIN BAILEY (CO-C)
BERNARD PERENARA
HAMISH BARCLAY
JUNIOR FIU
CHARLIE WAIDE
HENRY TURUA (CO-C)
KARL EDMONDSON
MATTHEW RUA
BENCH
DEAN SHEPHERD
MARK TOELAU
BLEU TAMATOA
TANGATA RAELA
Coach: Bernie Perenara

Canterbury Bulls
LEE FIDOW
DANIEL METCALF
DONOVAN AITKEN
ROSS MARTIN
LUCAS TAMAKAHA
JOSH RUEBEN
DUANE WINETI
VINCE WHARE
(C) SHANE BEYERS
ALEX TIMO
JONNY LIMMER
CLINTON FRASER
COREY LAWRIE
BENCH
ROSS TURI
BLAKE MILNER
JOSEPH POMBO
JOHN LENE
Coach: Philip Prescott

Referee: Craig Pascoe
Touch Judges: Raima Koti and Aaron Kesha

Waicoa Bay Stallions vs Northern Storm
Resthills Park, Hamilton 2.30pm Kick Off


Waicoa Bay Stallions
JUNIOR AURU
ANARU GRANT
MATT STOWERS
DANEY RAYNER
MICHAEL MOORE
HEREMAIA SAMSON
HAYDEN KARENA
THOMAS UFI (C)
PETER PRIME
SHANE TEKURU
NOAH RUTENE
SIMON BEALE
MICHAEL STEVENS
BENCH
SHEA BRODRICK
JOSHUA DAVID
JOSHUA ADAMS
MARRIN HAGGIE
Coach: Hiki Rutene

Northern Storm
DYLAN WERE
INOKE TAUFA
SIONE MOALA
JACK WALKER
ARNIE KANE
JOEL FREEMAN
ANTHONY CLYDE
STEVE RAU
HENRY GODINET
PUHI TOA
BLAKE EWE
ADAM DONALDSON
(C) JOE RAU
BENCH
KAHU HENARE
JOHNEEN FAGAVAO
JOE IOANE
VINCENT MAFI
Coach: Geoff Morton

Referee: Phil Crumpe
Touch Judges: TBA

Monday 24 April 2006
Live And Free-To-Air On Maori Television
Tamaki Leopards vs Wellington Orcas
North Harbour Stadium, Albany 8.00pm Kick Off
FREE ENTRY


Tamaki Leopards
COOPER VUNA
TAAVILI LEAUNOA
AIROE BOAZA
KOTISI FAKALATA
TUKI JACKSON
WILLIE HETA
MANA ASHFORD
SINAVE FAITALE (C)
TROY BECROFT
(GENE VAAFUSUAGA)
GEORGE TUAKURA
ISAAC LIAVAA
RITCHIE JOHNSON
PAUL ATKINS
BENCH
FRED TURUWHENUA
SIONE NIUILA
DARIN KINGI
GEOFFREY RUAPORO
PELE PELETELESE
Coach: Dean Clark

Wellington Orcas
DION LAULU
DESTA BUCHANAN
MATT WANOA
TOLLY AUVAA
OMPALUS KUA
BEN TARAEKA
LEON BOYD
(C) TAYLOR PELENISE
JUSTIN CARNEGIE
PAUL RUDMAN
DALLAS RENNIE
SIMON MANNERING
HAYDEN DAVIS
BENCH
ASHLEY PARKER
WESLEY HENRY
DANIEL MISA
MOSE MASOE
Coach: Paul Bergman

Referee: Dave Pakieto
Touch Judges: TBA

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?