Bartercard Cup Round 17
Team Lists

  • by NZRL
  • August 13 2006 12:00AM

BARTERCARD CUP ROUND 17 PREVIEW

Saturday 12 August

AUCKLAND LIONS vs WELLINGTON ORCAS Fowlds Park, Auckland 2:30 kickoff

AUCKLAND LIONS DAVID FISI?IAHI MALOFOU SOLOMONA MIGUEL START ANTHONY SWANN GUENTHER SCHAUMKEL STEVE BUCKINGHAM (C) KELVIN WRIGHT SIONE POUHA REGAN WIGG WAYNE McDADE SALA FA?ALOGO FABIAN SOUTER EDDIE PURCELL BENCH TBA TBA TBA TBA Coach: Brian McClennan

WELLINGTON ORCAS ALEHANA MARA JACK LOPA MELI KOLIAVU OMPALUS KUA DESTA BUCHANAN ASHLEY PARKER BEN TARAEKA TAYLOR PELENISE LEON BOYD (C) DALLAS RENNIE JAMES MOALA HAYDEN DAVIS BEN MATULINO NATHAN McNAMARA BENCH MATTHEW FITZGERALD PATRICK MATULINO DOMINIC SAKARIA PAUL RUDMAN DANIEL MISA Coach: Paul Bergman

TAMAKI LEOPARDS vs WAITAKERE RANGERS Henham Park, Auckland 2:30pm kickoff

TAMAKI LEOPARDS COOPER VUNA TAAVILI LEAUNOA AIROE BOAZA CONSTANTINE MIKA ISAAKO HAGAITOA WILLIAM HETA (CO-C) MANA ASHFORD SIONE NIUILA DARIN KINGI SINAVE FAITALE (CO-C) FRED TURUWHENUA GEOFFREY RUAPORO PAUL ATKINS BENCH GEORGE TUAKURA ISSAC LIAVAA TROY BECROFT LEESON AH MAU Coach: Dean Clark

WAITAKERE RANGERS CLIFFORD BEVERLEY WILLIAM CLARKEN BOYCIE NELSON ROBINSON GODFREY MANA TUIPULOTU (CO-C) GAVIN BAILEY BERNARD PERENARA KARL EDMONDSON DEAN SHEPHERD HAMISH BARCLAY (CO-C) HENRY TURUA KARL GUTTENBEIL SCOTT JONES BENCH JUNIOR FIU MARK TOELAU JOHN TAVAGA ROB SEUALA Coach: Bernie Perenara

COUNTIES MANUKAU JETZ vs CANTERBURY BULLS Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland 5:30pm Kickoff

COUNTIES MANUKAU JETZ MAURICE AH VOA JEFFREY MATAI LIU FALEONO MARVIN FILIPO TALIVAKAOLA TUIFUA JESSE IOAPO (C) ELIAKIM UASI ANDREW TAUAI LEIMONI MOALA TALIPOPE TUIFELASAI ROMAN HIFO SONNY FAI WILLIAM WOLFGRAMM BENCH JUNIOR TAVAGA JAMES TAVAGA IRO TEARIKI JOHN VAIMAUGA Coach: Gary Kemble

CANTERBURY BULLS GARETH COOK SCOTT HURRELL DONAVAN AITKEN LEE FIDOW LUCAS TAMAKAHA JOSH REUBEN DUANE WINETI VINCE WHARE (C) SHANE BEYERS ALEX TIMO JONNY LIMMER CLINTON FRASER COREY LAWRIE BENCH BEN HURRELL DANIEL METCALF BLAKE MILNER ROSS TURI Coach: Philip Prescott

Sunday 13 August

NORTHERN STORM vs CENTRAL FALCONS ITM Stadium, Whangarei 2:30pm Kickoff

NORTHERN STORM BRENDAN HIKAKA DYLAN WERE LINTON PRICE MASON PURE INOKE TAUFA (HENRY TOEFILA) DALEY JOHNSON KAHURANGI HENARE VINCENT MAFI HENRY GODINET STEVE RAU ADAM DONALDSON VICTOR TUTUILA JOE RAU BENCH BLAKE EWE PATRICK MASOE (PUHI TOA) ERIC ABRAHAM JOE TOOTU-IOANE Coach: Geoff Morton

CENTRAL FALCONS ZIGGY TANGIRA WIREMU MATAKATEA WILLIAM CRIBB LOGAN WHAITIRI STEPHEN FORBES VINNIE HILL HAISLEY ROBSON SHANE LAHINA JACOB SEYMOUR RUSSELL PACKER PAORA PACKER RICKY THORBY (C) TONY GREIG BENCH RICHARD BAKER NEMAIA TATUPU DAY FAAPITO RICKY HURUNUI Coach: David Lomax

Monday 14 August

HARBOUR LEAGUE vs WAICOA BAY STALLIONS North Harbour Stadium, Albany 8:00pm Kickoff

HARBOUR LEAGUE PINOMI TAFEA TUI SAMOA SHAUN METCALF PIRIPI NEHO-POPATA JOE VAIFALE JARED TROTT DWAYNE GLASGOW DAMON TROTT SONNY CAVANAGH CHRIS TUPOU JEREMIAH PAI TANE HART (C) JASON KAMARIERA BENCH DANIEL BELL AKE AUKAFOLAU ROCKY EDWARDS HOPOATE TUIHALANGINGIE Coach: Kenny McIntosh

WAICOA BAY STALLIONS JUNIOR AURU TUHOEA WATENE DREW FLETCHER SAULA FIFITA MICHAEL MOORE ISAAC JOHN (C) HAYDEN KARENA THOMAS UFI PETER PRIME ANARU GRANT NOAH RUTENE SIMON BEALE TROY WATERS BENCH LINDSAY WILSON GEORGE KINGI MARRIN HAGGIE NICHOLAS STANDEN MOKONUIARANGI McGRATH Coach: Hiki Rutene

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?