Bartercard Cup ? round 2
team lists

WAICOA BAY STALLIONS vs WELLINGTON ORCAS Davies Park, Huntly, New Zealand Saturday 1 April 2006 ? 2.30pm Kick Off

WAICOA BAYSTALLIONS JUNIOR AURU ANARU GRANT MATT STOWERS HEREMAIA SAMSON JOSHUA ADAMS MOKONUIARANGI McGRATH LANCE HOHAIA DAVID LETELE (C) PETER PRIME SAM RAPIRA NOAH RUTENE SIMON BEALE MICHAEL STEVENS HAYDEN KARENA THOMAS UFI MARRIN HAGGIE TALANOA VILIAMI Coach: HIKI RUTENE

WELLINGTON ORCAS DION LAULU DESTA BUCHANAN MATT WANOA TOLLY AUVAA OMPALUS KUA BEN TARAEKA LEON BOYD (C) TAYLOR PELENISE JUSTIN CARNEGIE PAUL RUDMAN DALLAS RENNIE DANIEL MISA HAYDEN DAVIS DANIEL HAPE VENI MAILANGI MICHAEL NATHAN MATTHEW FITZGERALD Coach: PAUL BERGMAN

CANTERBURY BULLS vs NORTHERN STORM Rugby League Park, Christchurch, New Zealand Sunday 2 April 2006 ? 2.30pm Kick Off

CANTERBURY BULLS LEE FIDOW DANIEL METCALF DONAVAN AITKEN CLINTON FRASER LUCAS TAMAKAHA JOSH RUEBEN DUANE WINETI ALEX TIMO SHANE BEYERS (C) ROSS TURI JONNY LIMMER ANDREW AUIMATAGI COREY LAWRIE SCOTT HURRELL JOSEPH POMBO DEAN HEKE VINCE WHARE Coach: PHILIP PRESCOTT

NORTHERN STORM INOKE TAUFA DYLAN WERE (Co-C) TAWIO DAVIS SIONE MOALA ARNIE KANE (Co-C) JOE RAU ANTHONY CLYDE STEVE RAU HENRY GODINET PUHI TOA JOHNEEN FAGAVAO BLAKE EWE JACK WALKER KAHU HENARE ADAM DONALDSON (DANE KEREOPA) JOE IOANE FINAU MOALA Coach: GEOFF MORTON

TAMAKI LEOPARDS vs AUCKLAND LIONS Ericsson Stadium No.2, Auckland, New Zealand Sunday 2 April 2006 ? 2.30pm Kick Off

TAMAKI LEOPARDS PAUL ATKINS TAAVILI LEAUNOA KOTISI FAKALATA AIROE BOAZA TUKI JACKSON WILLIE HETA (Co-C) DARIN KINGI SINAVE FAITALE (Co-C) TROY BECROFT FRED TURUWHENUA NIKORN THAMMAVONGSA SIALII TUFEAO GEOFFREY RUAPORO MANA ASHFORD RICHARD JOHNSON SIONE NIUILA ISAAC LIAVAA Coach: DEAN CLARK

AUCKLAND LIONS PATRICK AH VAN MISI TAULAPAPA MIGUEL START DAVID FISIIAHI ROWAN BAXTER (C) STEVE BUCKINGHAM KELVIN WRIGHT JULIAN O?NEAL LEE WETHERILL WAYNE McDADE SALA FA?ALOGO ANTHONY SWANN DANIEL O?REGAN REGAN WIGG DYLAN DAVIS WILLIE SORENSON FABIAN SOUTER Coach: BRIAN McCLENNAN

WAITAKERE RANGERS vs CENTRAL FALCONS Waitakere Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand Sunday 2 April 2006 ? 2.30pm Kick Off

WAITAKERE RANGERS AARON BOOTH WILLIAM CLARKEN LEE TAMATOA BOYCIE NELSON CAINE NAHU GAVIN BAILEY BERNARD PERENARA MARK TOELAU DEAN SHEPHERD CHARLIE WAIDE HENRY TURUA KARL GUTTENBEIL MATTHEW RUA JUNIOR FIU HAMISH BARCLAY NORMAN SUE KARL EDMONDSON Coach: BERNIE PERENARA

CENTRAL FALCONS VILI TIA STEVEN FORBES WILLIE CRIBB ELISHA LEOTA TIM CAHILL TERRY CLUNE HAISLEY ROBSON SHANE LAHINA SIMON HEAD KERERUA SAVAGE QUENTIN RURUKU PAORA PACKER RICKY THORBY TERA COOPER RICKY HURUNUI TONY GREIG RUSSELL PACKER Coach: DAVID LOMAX

HARBOUR LEAGUE vs COUNTIES MANUKAU JETZ North Harbour Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand Monday 3 May 2006 ? 8.10pm Kick Off

HARBOUR LEAGUE TUI SAMOA JOE VAIFALE STUART HESLOP HAYDEN FISHER JEREMY GOLF JARED TROTT CHRIS TUPOU DWAYNE GLASGOW TANE HART (C) DANIEL BELL JASON KAMAREIRA ROCKY EDWARDS HOPOATE TUIHALANGINGIE ARTY SHEAD AKE AUKAFOLAU IVALA VA?AELUA LUKE WATTS PINOMI TAFEA Coach: KENNY McINTOSH

COUNTIES MANUKAU JETZ MAURICE AH VOA TALIVAKAOLA TUIFUA JEFF MATAI SOLOMONE FOKETI JUNIOR TAVAGA ?JESSE IOAPO KIMI UASI JOHN VAIMAUGA LEIMONI MOALA MARK SUNIULA ANDREW WHARTON ROMAN HIFO JADE KARAITIANA TONGA KOSE ANDREW TAUAI GEORGE ELIKI JAMES UOKA Coach: GARY KEMBLE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?