TEAMS: NSWRL U17 Westpac Lisa Fiaola Cup - 2024 Round 8
26 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Following the elimination of both the Brisbane Broncos and the Melbourne Storm from the NRL Telstra Premiership Finals Series over the weekend, the Australian Rugby League has today added a further twelve players to the Four Nations Train-On Squad.
Darren Lockyer joins seven other Broncos teammates in the squad while Melbourne's QLD origin quartet of Cronk, Nielson, Slater and Smith has also been named.
Please note: That St George Illawarra's Ben Creagh and Brett Morris have both been removed from the squad due to injury.
The updated squad is:
Player | Club |
Matt Gillett | Brisbane Broncos |
Ben Hannant | Brisbane Broncos |
Justin Hodges | Brisbane Broncos |
Darren Lockyer | Brisbane Broncos |
Josh McGuire | Brisbane Broncos |
Corey Parker | Brisbane Broncos |
Sam Thaiday | Brisbane Broncos |
Jharal Yow Yeh | Brisbane Broncos |
Jarrod Croker | Canberra Raiders |
Blake Ferguson | Canberra Raiders |
David Shillington | Canberra Raiders |
Dane Tilse | Canberra Raiders |
Ben Barba | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs |
Josh Morris | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs |
Luke Douglas | Cronulla Sharks |
Paul Gallen | Cronulla Sharks |
Greg Bird | Gold Coast Titans |
Preston Campbell | Gold Coast Titans |
William Zillman | Gold Coast Titans |
Cooper Cronk | Melbourne Storm |
Dane Nielson | Melbourne Storm |
Billy Slater | Melbourne Storm |
Cameron Smith | Melbourne Storm |
Neville Costigan | Newcastle Knights |
Kurt Gidley | Newcastle Knights |
Chris Houston | Newcastle Knights |
Akuila Uate | Newcastle Knights |
Matthew Bowen | North Queensland Cowboys |
Matthew Scott | North Queensland Cowboys |
Brent Tate | North Queensland Cowboys |
Johnathan Thurston | North Queensland Cowboys |
Willie Tonga | North Queensland Cowboys |
Luke Burt | Parramatta Eels |
Nathan Hindmarsh | Parramatta Eels |
Tim Mannah | Parramatta Eels |
Tim Grant | Penrith Panthers |
Michael Jennings | Penrith Panthers |
Luke Lewis | Penrith Panthers |
Michael Crocker | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Greg Inglis | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Chris McQueen | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Nathan Merritt | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Chris Sandow | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
David Taylor | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Darius Boyd | St George Illawarra Dragons |
Trent Merrin | St George Illawarra Dragons |
Beau Scott | St George Illawarra Dragons |
Jamie Soward | St George Illawarra Dragons |
Braith Anasta | Sydney Roosters |
Jake Friend | Sydney Roosters |
Aiden Guerra | Sydney Roosters |
Nate Myles | Sydney Roosters |
Mitchell Pearce | Sydney Roosters |
Robbie Farah | Wests Tigers |
Keith Galloway | Wests Tigers |
Chris Lawrence | Wests Tigers |
Aaron Woods | Wests Tigers |