Bulldogs v Knights preview
9 hours ago | Andy P
A full look at who's playing where across the coming weekend of finals football in all five major grades - NRL, NSW Cup, Toyota Cup, NSW Bundy Red Cup and the QRL Intrust Super Cup.
National Rugby League Finals Series (Telstra Premiership) Finals Series 2010
& National Youth Competition (Toyota Cup) Finals Series 2010
Qualifying Finals (lowest placed losing sides to be eliminated)
Friday 10 September, Skilled Park: Gates open 5:00pm
NRL: Gold Coast Titans (4th) v New Zealand Warriors (5th), 7:45pm
NYC: South Sydney Rabbitohs (1st) v Gold Coast Titans (8th), 5:15pm
Saturday 11 September, Sydney Football Stadium: Gates open 3:45pm
NRL: Wests Tigers (3rd) v Sydney Roosters (6th), 6:30pm
NYC: North Qld Cowboys (4th) v Sydney Roostes (5th), 4:00pm
Saturday 11 September, CUA Stadium, Penrith: Gates open 3:20pm
NRL: Penrith Panthers (2nd) v Canberra Raiders (7th), 8:30pm
NYC: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (3rd) v Canberra Raiders (6th), 6:00pm
Schoolboys Cup: Matraville Sports v Hills Sports, 3:35pm
Sunday 12 September, WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah: Gates open 1:15pm
NRL: St George Illawarra Dragons (1st) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (8th)
NYC: New Zealand Warriors (2nd) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (7th)
NSW Cup Finals Series 2010
Qualifying Finals (lowest placed losing sides to be eliminated)
Newtown Jets (3rd, Roosters) v Wentworthville Magpies (6th, Eels) at Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Windsor Wolves (4th, Panthers) v Western Suburbs Magpies (5th, Wests Tigers) at Windsor, Saturday 3:00pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (1st, Bulldogs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (8th, Sharks) at Belmore, Saturday 3:00pm
Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (2nd, Wests Tigers) v Melbourne Storm (7th, Storm) at Leichhardt Oval, Sunday 3:00pm
QRL Intrust Super Cup Finals Series 2010
Preliminary Finals (losers eliminated, winners to Grand Final)
Norths Devils (Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) at Bishop Park, Saturday 2:00pm
Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) v Northern Pride (Cowboys) at Davies Park, Sunday 2:00pm
NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Finals Series 2010
Minor Semi Final (loser eliminated)
Mounties v The Entrance Tigers at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta, Sunday 1:50pm
Major Semi Final (winner to Grand Final)